Comic-Con 2014 View Full Schedule: comiccon2014.sched.org

July 23 • Wednesday


  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Gokusen
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Special Sneak Peek Pilot Screenings
Ballroom 20
  6:25pm –  8:05pm 2 The Princess and the Pilot
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Campione!
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Shangri-La
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:35pm 2 Ninja Nonsense
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:35pm –  10:00pm 2 Excel Saga
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00pm –  10:25pm 2 Ah My Buddha!
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 24 • Thursday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Aisha Tyler
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Community
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 George R. R. Martin and Donato Giancola
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Guillermo del Toro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Outlander with author Diana Gabaldon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Science Fiction Author Cosplay
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 The Smitten Word
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix
Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
Room 15AB
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
Room 16A
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Game Demos
Room 16A
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kekkaishi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 #FreeBabylon5: A Fan Campaign
Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 24
Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Don't Tell Your Story, Show It!
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Collectibles
Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 God Is Disappointed in You with Shannon Wheeler & Mark Russell
Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Graphic Novel Programming at Your Library
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Marvel: Breaking into Comics the Marvel Way
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 My Adventures in Storytelling
Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Spotlight on Scott Snyder
Room 5AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Witcher
Room 6A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Wonderbook: Writers on Creativity and Inspiration
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 101: Preproduction and Screenwriting
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 Shonen Jump: Naruto
Room 8
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Hell Dorado
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Beginners Constructed Tournament
Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:30pm 7 Walt Disney Animation Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cas Anvar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Clare Kramer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Former WWE Superstars
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jason Williams
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Lee Meriwether
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Manu Bennett
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Meghan Ashley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Nick Palma
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ruben Najera
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 S.S. Wilson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Petrol Advertising
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Titan Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 USAopoly
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  8:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14AB
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Mattel and WWE: Over-the-Top-Action!
Room 6DE
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gasaraki
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Kimi Ni Todoke-From Me to You
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Otoboku Maidens Are Falling for Me
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Behind the Music: Crime, Death and Resurrection
Room 4
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Legends of TV Land
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Taming the Web: The Nuts and Bolts of Web Series Creation
Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 The Legacy and Return of Battlestar Galactica
Room 6BCF
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 101: The Beginning Is the Most Important Part
Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Comics and Nations
Room 26AB
 10:30am –  2:30pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring 24, Under the Dome, Reign, Scorpion, and Dreamworks
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Ramen Fighter Miki
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Creator Connection All-Stars
Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Point of View: What's the Point?
Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Flesk Publications Exposed! The Artists Spill Their Guts!
Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Hasbro: Transformers
Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 How Fan Fiction Can Lead to Being a Professional
Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature
Room 5AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Dan Slott
Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Simpsons and SpongeBob Smile-Time Hour
Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Godzilla and The Master of Monsters
Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Munchkin 
Room 15AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pokémon - 'Gotta Catch 'em All' Unlimited Tournament
Room 14AB
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 Looney Labs
Room 15AB
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Demos
Room 15AB
 11:05am –  11:40am 4 The Professor
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Busou Shiki Armored War Goddesses
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Jubei-Chan-The Ninja Girl
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Myself;Yourself
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:00pm 1 Under the Dome: Panel and Exclusive Sneak Preview
Ballroom 20
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Toy Story That Time Forgot
Room 6A
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 DC Entertainment All Access: 101
Room 6DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Dig: A USA Network Event Series
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 How to Get News Coverage
Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Masters of the Web: Comic Book Movies
Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Spotlight on Bill Finger, the Co-Creator of Batman
Room 4
 11:30am –  1:00pm 1 Dreamworks Animation
Hall H
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Aria the Origination
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Humanity Has Declined
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Tekkaman Blade
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 4 The Life and Death of Tommy Chaos and Stacy Danger
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Halo: Nightfall: A First Look
Room 6BCF
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Using Graphic Novels in Education
Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Charles Schulz and Social Commentary in Peanuts
Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Color Me RADD
Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Clouds or Sunshine: Forecasting How Business and Law Will Affect Creativity in Comics
Room 26AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Editing Comics the BOOM! Way
Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Fairy Tale Remix
Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Meet Bill Plympton
Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Pitching Hour
Room 5AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Smitten Word
Horton Grand Theatre
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Switch to Digital
Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 When Steampunk and Pop Culture Collide
Room 29A
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Dreadfleet 
Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW I
Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:30pm 3 Judah Friedlander
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Fushigi Yugi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Little Busters!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:35pm 4 The Adventures of Sheriff Kid McLain
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  1:10pm 1 Scorpion: World Premiere Screening and Panel
Ballroom 20
 12:15pm –  1:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Advanced Digital Inking Techniques
Room 2
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Baka and Test II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Fuse: Memories of a Huntress
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Super Robot Wars
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Roddenberry Entertainment Presents
Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Sony Pictures Entertainment
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Still Pickled After All These Years
Room 4
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 The Previews Panel
Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 TNT's Legends Screening & Panel
Room 6A
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Sherri Rabinowitz
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:35pm –  1:00pm 4 Secondary Education
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 Behind the Scenes of Science Fiction in Movies and on TV
Room 6DE
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Dirty Pair
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Sword Art Online
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:25pm 4 The Proposal
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #3: British Comics, Genre, and the Special Relationship with American Comics
Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 A Mercs Life For Me: What It Takes to Be a Mandalorian
Room 29A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Batman in the '70s
Room 5AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics Right Now
Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF: The History of the Comics Code
Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Drawing on Your Nightmares: Modern Horror in Comics
Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Evolving the League of Legends Experience
Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Female Heroes, Then and Now
Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 I Know That Voice: Insights from the Cutting Room Floor
Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Marvel: House of Ideas
Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Colleen Coover & Paul Tobin (How to Succeed in Comics Without Ever Crying)
Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Guillermo del Toro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Mike Fincke
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Zombies!!!
Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games
Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Athena Finger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:15pm –  2:00pm 1 Reign: Panel & Exclusive Sneak Preview
Ballroom 20
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Maoyu
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Robotic;Notes
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:50pm 2 Magical Witch Punie-Chan
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:25pm –  1:55pm 4 Dog Food
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Avatar Press: Cutting-Edge Publishing and Mega Writers
Room 4
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 End of Series...or Not?
Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Science Fiction Author Cosplay
Horton Grand Theatre
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Giver
Hall H
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 [CANCELLED] Digital Manga
Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Fairy Tale Remix
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  3:00pm 1 Comedy Central: Key & Peele and Introducing Moonbeam City!
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 AKB0048
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 The Last Ship: Season 1 Panel
Room 6A
  1:45pm –  3:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Gray Scale Copic Markers
Room 2
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 Wagnaria!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:55pm –  3:30pm 4 Savageland
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 1984's Greatest Geek Movies: Big Brother Wasn't The Only One Watching While Doves Cried
Room 5AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Beyond Clichés: Creating Awesome Female Characters for Film, TV, Comics, Video Games, and Novels
Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 DC Digital: Download This!
Room 6DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Digital Color for Comics
Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Image Comics: I Is For...Infinity
Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Jules Feiffer Goes Noir
Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Pop Culture Happy Hour Podcast
Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The 2000 AD Zarjaz Hour Featuring Judge Dredd
Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Art of Big Hero Six
Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Wander Over Yonder
Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
Room 14AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Battletech
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups
Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Zakuro
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 Yuyushiki
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Blizzard Entertainment Showcase
Room 6BCF
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Greendale Forever: TV Guide Magazine's Tribute to Community
Ballroom 20
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Teaching Critical Comics in an Era of Standardization and the Common Core: The Pragmatics of a Transformative Pedagogy
Room 26AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 ComiXology: Ask Me Anything
Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Meet the Flintstones, Meet George Jetson: Hanna Barbera Beginnings
Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Spotlight on Amanda Conner & Jimmy Palmiotti
Room 4
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Bryan Lee O'Malley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 George R. R. Martin and Donato Giancola
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Welcome to Night Vale
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Camden Toy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Candace Bailey
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Eric Millegan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Gamemasters
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Herber Jefferson, Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jason Faunt
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kathy Garver
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kevin Sorbo
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Mindy Sterling
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nutopia
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Philip Cable
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Raphael Sbarge
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Taimak Guarriello
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Cloud Imperium Games
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 The Devil Is a Part Timer
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Himawari
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  5:15pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Giver, Community, and Paramount
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Gargantia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:45pm 3 Aisha Tyler
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Adobe Photoshop: The Artist's Journey
Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 ComicBase User Group Meeting
Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Gene Luen Yang in Conversation with Scott McCloud
Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 I Can't Write, I Can't Draw, But I Love Comics!
Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Just What Does an Editor do?
Room 5AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 NASA's Next Giant Leap
Room 6A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Outlander with author Diana Gabaldon
Horton Grand Theatre
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Paramount Pictures
Hall H
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The 2nd Annual Musical Anatomy of a Superhero: Bringing a Comic Book to Life
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: Positive Portrayals of Women in Pop Culture
Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Comic Book and Hollywood Scriptwriting
Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 When Magic & Myth Meet Main Street
Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 End of Series . . . Or Not?
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 7 Whilce Portacio
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 7 Zenescope Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Halo 4 - 4v4
Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Jupiter Rescue
Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Munchkin Firefly
Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 NBA 2K14
Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Street Fighter X Tekken
Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Cartoon Network Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Space Goat Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  6:30pm 7 Studio Lo Mismo
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Oreshura
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 The Inspiration that Brought Far Cry 4's Kyrat to Life and the Quest for Everest
Room 6DE
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Majestic Prince
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Sound of the Sky
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Fairy Tail
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 4 H7N3
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Captain Action's Con Custom Contest
Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Introducing Maya 3 3D Modeling Software with Fella
Room 2
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 DC Comics: Batman 75: Legends of the Dark Knight
Room 6BCF
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 IDW Artist's Editions
Room 4
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Teen Wolf
Ballroom 20
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 That Again? Avoiding Repetition in Animated Features
Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The Sergio & Mark Show
Room 8
  3:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Wander Over Yonder
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Bleach
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:20pm 2 New Dominion Tank Police
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Cuticle Detective Inaba
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 ASIFA-Hollywood: Animation in Video Games
Room 5AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics and Staying In
Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 George R. R. Martin Discusses In the House of the Worm
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Insights for Independent Creators
Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Kids' Heroes, Capes, and Journeys: Does One Size Fit All?
Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy
Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on David Lasky
Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Star Trek at 50: From 'The Cage' to Today
Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The 9th Annual All-Star Comic Book Podcasters Panel
Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 VIZ Media
Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Hollywood Location Scouts
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Flames of War
Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Relic Knights
Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Room 16B
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Modern
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 14AB
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 C-Control Money of Soul and Possibility
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 Skybound's The Walking Dead
Room 6A
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 3 Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Ranma 1/2
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Anime Programming in the U.S.
Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Creation of Creature
Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Entertainment Weekly: The Visionaries TV Showrunners
Hall H
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Marvel: Avengers & X-Men AXIS
Room 6DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Q&A: New York Times Bestseller, Gregg Hurwitz, Interviewed by Howard Chaykin
Room 4
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Thunderbirds at 50
Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Gene Luen Yang
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 When Myth and Magic Meet Main Street
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Sailor Moon
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Girls und Panzer
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Tips on pitching [Your Product/Yourself]
Room 2
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 Hannibal: Embrace the Madness
Ballroom 20
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 The World of Capcom
Room 6BCF
  5:00pm –  5:30pm 4 We Wanted More
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 An Unofficial Look at the Final Middle-Earth Film: The Hobbit: The Battle of The Five Armies
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Breaking Barriers: Transgender Trends in Popular Culture
Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Color Design in Comics
Room 32AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Costume Designer's Guild: Costumes as a Career
Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 DC Comics-Master Class: Art History
Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 How to Kickstart Your Dream Like a Pro
Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Eleanor Davis
Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Teaching Content Through Comics: Math, Science, and History
Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The Fusion of Art and Style in Sunset Overdrive
Room 5AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Understanding Stories: The Making of a Graphic Novel
Room 7AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Zombie Dice
Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play
Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Skullgirls
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini- Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Code:Breaker
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Accel World
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 The Severing Crime Edge
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:10pm 4 The Dark Shift
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Cartoon Hangover: Bee and PuppyCat and Friends
Room 6A
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 FUNimation Industry Panel
Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Mad About MAD
Room 4
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Making a Living in Manga: In Japan!
Room 26AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Pitch Your Comic to Mark Waid and Thrillbent
Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 3 David Lasky
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 3 Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:30pm –  8:30pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Teen Wolf, Hannibal, and Penny Dreadful
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Polyphonica Crimson S
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Shakugan no Shana II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Witches of East End
Room 6DE
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Fate/Zero
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Coppelion
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 A Universe of Terror Drawn to One Panel: Aliens, Predator, Prometheus, and Beyond
Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Batman '66
Hall H
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Breaking into Animation Writing
Room 32AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Childrens Hospital Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Break into Digital Comics using the Motion Book Tool
Room 2
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Figure Drawing for Popular Media
Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 geekEd. IV: A New Hope-Bringing Geek Back to Higher Education
Room 29A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 LGBT Geek Year in Review
Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Masquerade 101
Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Showtime: Penny Dreadful
Ballroom 20
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Skylanders: The Creative Process of Bringing Toys to Life
Room 7AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Heroes of Star Wars Rebels
Room 6BCF
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Vertigo: Defy Conventions
Room 5AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Goonies Never Say Die
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Costume Designers Guild
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Gregg Hurwitz
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:10pm –  6:50pm 4 From the Woods
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Needless
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Mazinkaiser SKL
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Eleanor Davis
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Firefly Online: Bringing Back the 'Verse
Room 24ABC
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Indie Comics Marketing & PR 101
Room 8
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Manga: Lost in Translation
Room 26AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 What Video Games Can Teach
Room 4
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Gokusen
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:45pm 1 Bad Hat Harry and Geek & Sundry Get Spooked Again!
Room 6A
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Guilty Crown
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Love, Election and Chocolate
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 4 Trauma
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Everything Old Is New Again: The '90s Live On!
Room 29A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Hip-Hop & Comics: Cultures Combining
Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Inside the Voice Actors Studio
Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 PodCRASH with That Chris Gore Live
Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Reinventing Horror
Room 5AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Robotech Industries Panel
Room 6DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Scratch Lightning Strikes
Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 The Scoop at Simon & Schuster
Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 World Building and Storytelling
Room 32AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 WWE Studios and Lionsgate: A Look Behind the Horror of Leprechaun: Origins and See No Evil 2
Room 7AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
Room 16B
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Dreadfleet 
Room 15AB
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Jourmangand
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:45pm 4 Ashley
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Sharknado 2: The Second One
Room 6BCF
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Artist as Brand: Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur
Room 8
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Bride of Name That Movie!
Room 4
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Star Blazers 2199
Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 The Lost 1978 Comic Book Documentary
Room 26AB
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Familiar of Zero
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Karneval
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:45pm –  8:05pm 4 Divergence
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Campione!
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Del Rey: Robin Hobb
Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Freddy vs. Jason vs. Michael: Inside the Minds of Freddy Krueger, Jason Voorhees, and Michael Myers
Room 7AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Horror Stories of Creating Comics: How to Produce Tricky Books
Room 30CDE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Making It Happen: Independent Toy Design
Room 32AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Monkeybrain Comics: Digital and Beyond
Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Nerdist Science
Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Psychology of Cult TV Shows
Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Tournament of Nerds
Room 5AB
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Killer Instinct
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:30pm 1 Ric Meyers' Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza
Room 6A
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:15pm 4 Psychedelic Breakfast
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Date A Live
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Irresponsible Captain Tylor
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  8:30pm 4 The Box
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  9:15pm 1 The Definitive History of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - A Look Under the Shell
Room 6DE
  8:15pm –  10:00pm 1 PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Free Play
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 Blood Lad
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:40pm 4 Job Interview
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Oreimo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Shangri-La
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Star Trek's Ships of the Line
Room 4
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Storytellers with a Mission: The Bold Writers & Artists at Black Mask Studios
Room 8
  8:30pm –  10:00pm 1 Comics on Comics LIVE!
Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  10:00pm 1 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Sing-Along
Room 6BCF
  8:50pm –  9:20pm 2 Shamanic Princess
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Ah My Buddha!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 BTOOOM!
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Behind the Making of Better Things: The Life and Choices of Jeffrey Catherine Jones -A Tribute Documentary to an Inspiring Comic Book Artist and the Spirit of Creativity
Room 9
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Adventure Time Royal Ball
Room 7AB
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  12:00am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Future Dairy
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 K
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Attack on Titan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Maken-Ki! Battling Venus
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Space Adventurer Cobra
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:15pm 2 Needless Short
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Vividred Operation
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:15pm –  10:40pm 2 Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  10:50pm 2 High School of the Dead OVA
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 OniAi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:40pm –  11:05pm 2 Blade of the Immortal
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50pm –  11:15pm 2 Zetman
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Yumeria
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Is This a Zombie?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15pm –  11:30pm 2 Bludgeoning Angel Dokura-Chan
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Kill la Kill
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Upotte!!
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:05am 2 Ninja Nonsense
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Ga Rei Zero
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Juden-Chan
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05am –  12:20am 2 Love 3
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Queen’s Blade 2
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Skull Man
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 We Without Wings
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 25 • Friday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Adventure Time: A Totally Algebraic Dramatic Reading
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Sneak Peek Screening of the Showrunners Documentary Film
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix
Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
Room 15AB
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30am –  10:20am 8 Fresh Start
Room 18
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
Room 16A
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Game Demos
Room 16A
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 AnoHana
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Cartoon Network: Uncle Grandpa & Clarence
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part One
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 From Fan to Creator: Making the Dream a Reality
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Gender in Comics
Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers' Room
Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Marvel: Spider-Verse
Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Publishers Weekly: Behind the Digital Line
Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Spotlight on Neal Adams
Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Star Wars Origami
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Vengeance & Villains
Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 VIZ Animation Featuring Neon Alley
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Will Eisner: Teacher and Mentor
Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 102: Production
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 The Black Panel
Room 5AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Relic Knights
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW II
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 Revolution Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Beginners Constructed Tournament
Room 16A
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Athena Finger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Candace Bailey
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Former WWE Superstars
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jason Williams
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jeff Tucker
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Garver
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Lee Meriwether
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Linda Blair
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Meghan Ashley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mikey Reid
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Penelope Sudrow
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Philip Cable
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ruben Najera
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 S.S. Wilson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Artist Program
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Petrol Advertising
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Walt Disney Animation Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 USAopoly
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  7:00pm 7 Committed Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  8:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14AB
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Animation Show of Shows
Hall H
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Halo: The Master Chief Collection Panel
Room 6BCF
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Everyday Tales of a Cat God
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Marine Boy
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Say 'I Love You'
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Rescued by Batman: Finding Hope in Something Terrible
Room 26AB
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Evangeline Lilly Discusses Her First Book The Squickerwonkers
Room 6A
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Tarzan, John Carter of Mars, and Edgar Rice Burroughs: What's New?
Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Writing for TV: From First Draft to Getting Staffed
Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:45am 8 State of the Industry
Room 18
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 202: Moving Forward: Marketing, Monetizing, and More!
Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:20pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Big Bang Theory and Legend of Korra
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Kimi Ni Todoke-From Me to You
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Photo Kano
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Shingu
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Adventure Time
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part Two
Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 How to Be a Nerd For a Living: Career Paths Within Nerd Culture
Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Image Comics: I Is for...Inception
Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Mattel: Mattypalooza 2014
Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Moving Forward by Looking Back: This is the Golden Age of Classic Comic Collections
Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Star Wars Storyboards: The Original Trilogy
Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Teen Wolf Fanworks Discussion
Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Official Aspen Comics 2014 Panel
Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Where Is the Love? The Strange Disappearance of Romance Comics
Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Spotlight on Caitlin R. Kiernan
Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 Jeffrey Brown
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 Pat Rothfuss
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Munchkin Firefly
Room 15AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
Room 14AB
 11:00am –  1:00pm 7 Space Goat Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 Looney Labs
Room 15AB
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Demos
Room 15AB
 11:05am –  11:15am 4 Arcane
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:35am 4 JFH: Justice-For-Hire
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Busou Shiki Armored War Goddesses
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Myself;Yourself
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Red Data Girl
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 DC Comics: Champions of Justice
Room 6DE
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Nickelodeon: Legend of Korra: Book 3
Ballroom 20
 11:30am –  12:00pm 1 Sneak Peek
Hall H
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Beyond the Page
Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 iZombie Pilot Screening and Q&A
Room 6BCF
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Milestone @ 21
Room 5AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Rocky and Bullwinkle Short U.S. Premiere & Panel
Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Vengeance & Villains
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Comics and Form
Room 26AB
 11:35am –  11:40am 4 Drunker Than a Skunk
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:00pm 4 Foxed!
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Appleseed XIII
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Hyakko
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Little Busters!
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic and My Little Pony Equestria Girls
Room 6A
 12:00pm –  12:30pm 4 Ed
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Bandai Namco Games Fighting Panel
Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Graphic Novels and Their Turbulent Past: Now Classroom Tools of Tolerance
Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 For Love or Money: Creating Personal and Professional Art
Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Hasbro: Star Wars
Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Is It Steampunk?
Room 29A
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Batton Lash
Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Sara Mayhew
Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Art of Babylon 5
Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Top Shelf Productions Featuring Kevin O'Neill and More!
Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:30pm 3 Evangeline Lilly
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Battletech
Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Dreadfleet 
Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 7 Hemes Press
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Fushigi Yugi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Place To Place: Achi Kochi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:00pm 1 [adult swim]: The Venture Bros.
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:15pm –  1:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Graphic Novels from Idea to Finish
Room 2
 12:20pm –  1:20pm 1 AMC's The Walking Dead
Hall H
 12:30pm –  12:45pm 4 Create
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Servant X Service
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Shining Hearts
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Super Robot Wars
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Batman in the '80s and '90s
Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Bones
Ballroom 20
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Middle-Earth: Shadow Of Mordor
Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Resurrection
Room 6DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Spotlight on Mike Mignola
Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Jim Butcher
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:40pm –  3:15pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Bones, The Walking Dead, and Game of Thrones
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 12:45pm –  12:50pm 4 MITE
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 Marvel: Avengers NOW!
Room 6BCF
 12:50pm –  1:00pm 4 Origami
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Sword Art Online
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Tiger & Bunny
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:25pm 4 There's an Octopus in Your Head?
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:45pm 1 [adult swim]: The Triumph/McBrayer Panel
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 101 Ways to Kill a Man
Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Archie Forever: Life, Afterlife, and Beyond
Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF: Dr. Wertham's War on Comics
Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Cosplaying 101: Costuming for Beginners
Room 29A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Costume Designers Guild: Costume Illustration
Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Gravity Falls
Room 6A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Rina Piccolo
Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Veronica Roth
Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Star Wars: Collectibles Update
Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 The Future of Geek
Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Beyond the Page
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #7: Comics and Gender
Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Jupiter Rescue
Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Zombies!!!
Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games
Room 15AB
  1:15pm –  2:15pm 3 The Art of Babylon 5
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Maoyu
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Robotic;Notes
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Toradora!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Game Your Brain to Superhero Status
Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 IDW & Hasbro: Transformers, Ponies, and More!
Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Wayward Pines World Premiere Screening of Episode One and Q&A with Cast Members and Executive Producers
Room 5AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Chair: One Script, Two Visions, One Winner
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:40pm –  2:40pm 1 Game of Thrones Panel and Q&A
Hall H
  1:45pm –  1:50pm 2 Di Gi Charat
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 AKB0048
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:30pm 1 [adult swim]: Rick and Morty
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 DC Comics-Batman: The Eternal Dark Knight
Room 6DE
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Entertainment Weekly: Brave New Warriors
Ballroom 20
  1:45pm –  3:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Color Copic Markers
Room 2
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 Wagnaria!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Convincing Hand and Facial Expressions
Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Cosplay Makeup 101
Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Heads Will Roll! Assassin's Creed Unity Demo and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 June Brigman: Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of Marvel's Power Pack
Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 LGBT Comics for Young Readers
Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Brian K. Vaughan
Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Mark Brooks: A Day in the Life of Your Friendly Neighborhood Comic Artist
Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Star Wars: A New Dawn
Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Action Figure Revue
Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Character of Music
Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - Unlimited 'Mutant' Tournament
Room 14AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups
Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Flames of War
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 7 Cartoon Network Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament
Room 16A
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
  2:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Firefly RPG
Room 15AB
  2:10pm –  2:15pm 2 Baka and Test Omake
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 Blast of Tempest
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 My Teen Romance Snafu
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Outlander
Room 6A
  2:30pm –  3:15pm 1 [adult swim]: Mike Tyson Mysteries
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Battlefield Hardline: A Visceral World of Crime and Revenge
Room 5AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #8: Who Created Batman?
Room 26AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Secret Origins: How the Industry's Best and Brightest Began
Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 The Witty Women of Steampunk
Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 101 Ways to Kill a Man
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Bryan Lee O'Malley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Costume Designers Guild
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Dave Gibbons and Mark Millar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Rina Piccolo
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 3 Gravity Falls
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 7 eigoMANGA
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 8 Will Eisner Spirit of Comics Retailing Award Videos
Room 18
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 3 The Hillywood Show
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Welcome to Night Vale
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 April Wahlin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Camden Toy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Cas Anvar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Clare Kramer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Eric Millegan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Herber Jefferson, Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jason Faunt
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kevin Sorbo
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Lara Parker
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Thomas
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nick Palma
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Raphael Sbarge
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Stephen Costantino
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Taimak Guarriello
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Capstone
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Cloud Imperium Games
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  2:45pm 4 Stockholm
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Majestic Prince
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 The Devil Is a Part Timer
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:40pm 8 Point of Sale Demonstration
Room 19
  2:45pm –  3:05pm 4 Some Like It Bot
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Gargantia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Art Lessons from Great Illustrators: Heinrich Kley
Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Big Ideas for Movies: Crossing Borders with Mexican Animation
Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 DC Comics: The Multiversity Enrollment
Room 6DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Marvel Television Presents
Ballroom 20
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Origins of the Comic Strip: The Untold Story of Artists and Anarchy, 1895-1915
Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 RADiUS-TWC Previews Horns and Everly
Hall H
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Fiona Staples
Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jae Lee
Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Star Wars: The Adventures of Luke Skywalker, Jedi Knight
Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Terry Moore
Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Walking the Line: An Investigation into Alternative vs. Mainstream Comics and Beyond
Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Words and Pictures
Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 3 Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 7 Whilce Portacio
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 FIFA 14
Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Gears of War 3 - 4v4
Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Jupiter Rescue
Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Mortal Kombat 9
Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Munchkin Star Wars
Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  7:00pm 7 Studio Lo Mismo
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Medaka Box
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Oreshura
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  3:40pm 4 Being Doug
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:00pm 1 [adult swim]: Robot Chicken
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 The 100 Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Majestic Prince
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 A Certain Magical Index
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Happiness
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 A Celebration of Walt Kelly's 101st Birthday
Room 8
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 A&E Bates Motel
Room 6A
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Building Your Fan Following with Superstars of DeviantArt
Room 2
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Digging E.T.: Behind the Scenes of the Xbox Originals Documentary, Atari: Game Over
Room 5AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Free Enterprise: 15th Anniversary Reunion
Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Women Below the Line
Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Brian K. Vaughan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Exclusive Sneak Peek Screening of the Showrunners Documentary Film
Horton Grand Theatre
  3:30pm –  6:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Horns, Snowpiercer, and FOX Theatrical
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  3:40pm –  4:20pm 4 Guarding Aurora: A Love Story With Ninjas
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 A Certain Scientific Railgun
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Blessing of the Campanella
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Leviathan-The Last Defense
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Bob's Burgers
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Brands Gone Geek: How Media and Marketers Are Harnessing the Might of the Superfan
Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Cartoon Saloon's Song of the Sea
Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Creating Comics with the iPad
Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Getting the Most out of Graphic Novels in Your Classroom and Library
Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 IDW: Rock This Town!
Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Francesco Francavilla
Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Art of Video Games
Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Wonder Women of the 21st Century: Female Protagonists
Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer?
Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Battlefield Hardline
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us
Room 16B
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW I
Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Modern
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 14AB
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 From the New World
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 DC Comics: No Boundaries!
Room 6DE
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 The Originals Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  4:20pm –  4:40pm 4 Birthday Boy
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Fairy Tail
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Inuyasha: the Final Act
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  6:20pm 1 20th Century FOX Presentation
Hall H
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Ask An Agent!
Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Falling Skies: Season 4 Panel
Room 6BCF
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Famous Monsters: Stake of the Union 2014
Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Humor in Graphic Novels and Illustration
Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Max Brooks-Zombies vs. Vampires: The Extinction Parade Survival Panel
Room 5AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Words & Pictures
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:40pm –  4:55pm 4 Machines of the Working Class
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Girls und Panzer
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Sailor Moon
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 History: Vikings Blood Legacy
Room 6A
  4:45pm –  6:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Proper Pitching and Promoting Yourself 1.5
Room 2
  4:55pm –  5:05pm 4 Theoretical Crisis
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Archer Screening and Q&A
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Chip Kidd with Pantheon Graphic Novelist Michael Cho
Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Hermes Press: A Celebration of The Phantom, the First Masked Hero
Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Popular Media in the Elementary Classroom
Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Prismacolor Power! Marker and Pencil Techniques that Make You a Super Artist
Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Street Fighter!
Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The Greatest GEEK Movies & TV Never Made
Room 7AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The State of the Animation Industry
Room 4
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The World of Mouse Guard
Room 32AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 We Are Husbands and You Can Too!
Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Zombie Dice
Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play
Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 The Severing Crime Edge
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 4 Fluffystein
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Accel World
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Code:Breaker
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:15pm –  6:15pm 1 Celebration of 24-Hour Comics Day
Room 18
  5:15pm –  6:15pm 8 Point of Sale Demonstration
Room 19
  5:30pm –  6:00pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:10pm 4 The Walking Dead: A Decade of Dead
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Brickleberry
Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 DC Comics: Too Tough Trivia
Room 5AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Dominion
Room 6DE
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Roar Comics: Saved by the Bell, Punky Brewster, and More
Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 The Business of Geek Fashion
Room 26AB
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren’t They?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Shakugan No Shana II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Sleepy Hollow
Room 6BCF
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Coppelion
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Fate/Zero
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Calling All Heroes! Comics and the Crisis of Higher Education
Room 29A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Closing the Deal: Everything You Need to Know About Publishing Deals and Contracts
Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic Book Entrepreneurs: The Business of Comics
Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Dream States and Lunacy: New Books and Films by Dave McKean
Room 4
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 International Association of Media Tie-in Writers: Scribe Awards
Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Orphan Black
Room 6A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Jim Henson Company: Upcoming Comics with Archaia
Room 32AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Science of Science Fiction
Room 7AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Superheroes of Legacy Effects
Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Three Flavors of Zombie: Expanding the Universe of Dead Island
Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 X-Wing
Room 15AB
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - San Diego Comic-Con Kickoff Special
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:10pm –  7:40pm 4 Stripped
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:15pm –  7:15pm 1 Adventure Time: A Totally Algebraic Dramatic Reading
Horton Grand Theatre
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Devil Survivor 2
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Mazinkaiser SKL
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Grimm Fairy Tales #100 Celebration
Room 8
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Making X-Men: Days of Future Past
Room 5AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Nerdist Cosplay
Room 24ABC
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Steam Engines of Oz, HP Lovecraft, and Pixies: Arcanamation
Room 26AB
  6:35pm –  8:05pm 1 The Musk of Tusk: An Evening with Kevin Smith
Hall H
  6:45pm –  7:45pm 1 How to Get a Job in Video Games
Room 6DE
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 El Hazard: the Wanderers
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Guilty Crown
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Leviathan-The Last Defense
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 'Tallica Parking Lot Screening and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Adding Special Effects to Cosplay Pictures and Video
Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 An Inside Look at Shout! Factory, Shout! Kids, and Scream Factory
Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Evolution of the Action RPG
Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Neil Gaiman Documentary
Room 4
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Queer Horror
Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Showcasing the Best in Korean Comics, Animation, and Its Influence in Today's Hottest Comics
Room 32AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Simpsons Collectors Group
Room 29A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 The Unexplained Files
Room 7AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 What's Up with Penguin!
Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Originals and Arrow
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 1 World Premiere of Batman: Assault on Arkham
Ballroom 20
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
Room 16B
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Dreadfleet 
Room 15AB
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Karneval
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Banshee
Room 6A
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Creativity Is Magic: Fandom, Transmedia, and Transformative Works
Room 26AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Nerdist Gaming
Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Nobility on Earth: Meet the Crew of the Starship Nobility
Room 5AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Your Opinions Sucks: Rotten Tomatoes Critics vs. Fans
Room 8
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Love, Election and Chocolate
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Magi: the Labyrinth of Magic
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Psycho-Pass
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  9:00pm 4 White Scripts and Black Supermen: Black Masculinities in Comic Books
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Be a Financial Superhero Even If You Aren't Tony Stark or Bruce Wayne
Room 4
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 How to Write a TV Pilot
Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Intruders
Room 7AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Mega64: Episode Part Seven Panel-May the Fourth Be with You
Room 6DE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Sixty Years of Seduction: Right, Wrong, and Wertham
Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Space Command: Bold Adventures in the Far Reaches of Space
Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Star Trek: The State of the Franchise Fan Forum
Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Killer Instinct
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:30pm 1 Showtime Presents the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Campione!
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Date A Live
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 La Grange-The Flower of Rin-ne
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  9:15pm 1 Worst Cartoons Ever!
Room 6BCF
  8:30pm –  8:45pm 2 Ninja Nonsense
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Aquarion Evol
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 The Pervert Prince and the Stony Cat
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 From Spider-Man to Darth Vader: How Does Personality Influence Our Favorite Characters?
Room 24ABC
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Klingon Lifestyles
Room 6A
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 The Christian Comic Arts Society Mixer
Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 The Thrilling Adventure Hour
Room 8
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Zombie Myths and Misconceptions
Room 5AB
  8:45pm –  9:10pm 2 Sengoku Collection
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 OniAi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Upotte!!
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: A Lott'a Funny, Featuring Clarence, Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe, and The Amazing World of Gumball!
Room 7AB
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 The Aquabats! Super Show! The Saga Continues
Room 25ABC
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:15pm 4 Illustrated By
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:30pm 1 PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Free Play
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  12:00am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:10pm –  9:35pm 2 K
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Future Dairy
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30pm –  11:00pm 1 Encore Presentation of Batman: Assault on Arkham
Ballroom 20
  9:30pm –  11:30pm 1 Sick & Twisted Gauntlet of Animation
Room 6BCF
  9:35pm –  11:05pm 2 Bayonetta Movie
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 BTOOOM!
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Rio Rainbow Gate
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:15pm –  10:25pm 4 The Forgotten Rabbit
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Maken-Ki! Battling Venus
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Vividred Operation
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 To Love Ru Darkness
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Zetman
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Is This a Zombie?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 Heaven’s Lost Property
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Kill la Kill
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:15am 2 Divergence Eve
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:20am 2 Koe de Oshigoto!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Ga Rei Zero
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15am –  12:40am 2 Elfin Lied
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Excel Saga
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Samurai Bride
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:40am –  1:10am 2 Mouse
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 Sekirei
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 So I Can’t Play H
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 High School DXD
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Papillion Rose
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Queen’s Blade 3: Rebellion
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 26 • Saturday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Anne Rice
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 George R. R. Martin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Hercules All-Stars
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Jason Mewes
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Nerdist Podcast Network Super Panel
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 The Wonderful World of 'Weird Al' Yankovic
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Weird Al Yankovic
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix
Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
Room 15AB
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
Room 16A
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Game Demos
Room 16A
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kekkaishi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:45am 1 The Simpsons
Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Art & Comic Book Art
Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Cartoon Network: Steven Universe
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Establishing Shot
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Comics-Batman 75 Too Tough Trivia: Riddle Me This!
Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Diversity in Genre Lit
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Drawn & Quarterly Jeopardy
Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 IDW: Summer Blockbusters!
Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Phineas and Ferb
Room 6A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Why Not Serious? Comedy vs. Drama in Animation
Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Writers Unite: Writing and Pitching Comic Stories
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 1 Warner Bros. Pictures
Hall H
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Relic Knights
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 X-Wing
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Simpsons, Warner Brothers, and Once Upon A Time
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Eric Millegan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Athena Finger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Camden Toy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cas Anvar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Erin Gray
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Former WWE Superstars
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jason Williams
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jasper Cole
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Garver
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Linda Blair
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Meghan Ashley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mikey Reid
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mindy Sterling
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Nick Palma
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Philip Cable
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ruben Najera
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Lucasfilm
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Artist Program
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Petrol Advertising
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Titan Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 USAopoly
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  8:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14AB
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Cardcaptor Sakura
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gasaraki
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Squid Girl
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Avatar the Last Airbender: Legend and Legacy
Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Marvel Animation Presents!
Room 6BCF
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Snoopy, His Sister Belle, and Other Sibling Relationships in Peanuts
Room 5AB
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 303: Muy Caliente! Hot Topics 2014
Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #9: Queering Comics
Room 26AB
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Ramen Fighter Miki
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  11:45am 1 Once Upon a Time
Ballroom 20
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Regular Show
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Digital Character Sketching & Painting
Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Costume Designers Guild: Costume Design
Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Lion Forge Comics: Knight Rider vs. Airwolf, Rampage Jackson and New Project Debuts
Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Pop Culture and the Robot Reality
Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Don Rosa
Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Raymond Feist
Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Temple of Art
Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Top Cow: 2015 Brings a New Talent Hunt, New Projects, and More
Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 George R. R. Martin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Munchkin 
Room 15AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Team Tournament
Room 14AB
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:30pm 3 Weird Al Yankovic
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
 11:00am –  6:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Regional Constructed Tournament
Room 16A
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 Looney Labs
Room 15AB
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Demos
Room 15AB
 11:05am –  11:35am 4 Captain T&T
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Busou Shiki: Armored War Goddess
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Myself;Yourself
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Red Data Girl
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Nickelodeon: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles-Booyakasha!
Room 6A
 11:15am –  12:30pm 1 DC Comics-Superman: The Man of Tomorrow
Room 6DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 501st Costuming 101: Dressing to Serve the Empire
Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Inside The Writers' Room: Earth's Mightiest Writers Re-Assemble
Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Mattel: Monster High 2014. We Are Monster High!
Room 5AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Diversity In Genre Lit
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  1:00pm 3 Phineas and Ferb
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:35am –  1:25pm 4 The Posthuman Project
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Appleseed XIII
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Hyakko
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Little Busters!
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  1:00pm 1 Quick Draw
Room 6BCF
 12:00pm –  12:45pm 1 TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites
Ballroom 20
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Berkeley Breathed: The Last Comic-Con Panel!
Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Tales from the Code-True Stories of Censorship
Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Brain and Body by Batman: The Art and Science of the Dark Knight
Room 26AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Helix
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Hercules All-Stars
Horton Grand Theatre
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Ray Billingsley: Life on a Deadline
Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Bryan Lee O'Malley
Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Drew Friedman
Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 What's New with Magic: The Gathering
Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 XYZ-Punk
Room 29A
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 3 Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Dreadfleet 
Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW II
Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 7 Hemes Press
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Fushigi Yugi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Place to Place: Acchi Kocchi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Advanced 3D/CG Comic Art
Room 2
 12:25pm –  1:10pm 1 Legendary Pictures
Hall H
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Baka and Test II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Shining Hearts
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Super Robot Wars
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Kodansha Comics
Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Marvel Video Games
Room 6A
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Sailor Moon Official Panel
Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 We Are BOOM!
Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Costume Designers Guild
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Raymond Feist
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 DC Comics: The Weeklies
Room 6DE
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Sword Art Online
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Tiger & Bunny
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:45pm 1 Family Guy
Ballroom 20
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF: Banned Comics!
Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #11: Focus on Dennis O'Neil
Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Defiance
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Future Landscapes
Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Little Lulu and John Stanley Fan Group
Room 29A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Saga
Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spark Your Creativity: A Call to Action! Ladies Unite to Create More Female-Driven Content!
Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jim Steranko
Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on John Picacio
Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Warner Archive Collection: Trailers from Hell Live!
Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 1 Cartoon Voices #1
Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  2:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Universal, Family Guy, and American Dad
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Little Dead Riding Hood
Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games
Room 15AB
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Maoyu
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Robotic;Notes
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Toradora!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:25pm –  1:55pm 4 A Day of Havoc
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Marvel's Avengers S.T.A.T.I.O.N. Superhero Science Analysis
Room 5AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Minimates Mini-Figures: From Marvel to Clerks to TMNT
Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Boxtrolls
Hall H
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Whedonverse
Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Bryan Lee O'Malley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Ray Billingsley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:45pm –  1:50pm 2 Di Gi Charat
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 AKB0048
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Nerdist Podcast Network Super Panel
Horton Grand Theatre
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 The Blacklist
Room 6A
  1:45pm –  3:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Draw Your Imagination
Room 2
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  2:45pm 1 American Dad
Ballroom 20
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Benoît Peeters: Architects of the Obscure Cities Part 1
Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Charting a Course: Developing the Next Mass Effect
Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 DC Comics: New Places for Familiar Faces
Room 6DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Endgame
Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Lost Podcast and Beyond
Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Lucy Knisley
Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 30th Anniversary
Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Awesomes: A Hulu Original
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Oni Press Comicstravaganza: All Cats Go to Purgatory!
Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Traditional Art Training Online
Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Funding and Making Your Own Indie Movies from YouTube to the Big Screen
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - Video Game Tournament: Double Battle (X and Y games only; Sanctioned)
Room 14AB
  2:00pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #12: Poster Session
Room 26AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Sherrilyn Kenyon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Battletech
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups
Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore
Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
  2:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Firefly RPG
Room 15AB
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Zakuro
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 My Teen Romance Snafu
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Creative Careers in Entertainment
Room 5AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 IDW: Joe Hill & Gabriel Rodriguez
Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 The Art of Fear
Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Future Landscapes
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Jason Mewes
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Jeffrey Brown
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 John Picacio
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 7 eigoMANGA
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Judah Friedlander
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 3 The Hillywood Show
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 7 Revolution Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  5:00pm 7 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Welcome to Night Vale
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Candace Bailey
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Herber Jefferson, Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jason Faunt
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeff Rector
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kevin Sorbo
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Thomas
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Lee Meriwether
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Luciano Costa
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Naomi Kyle
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rick Mora
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Stephen Costantino
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Taimak Guarriello
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Cloud Imperium Games
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 The Devil Is a Part Timer
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  3:45pm 1 Marvel: Cup O' Joe
Room 6BCF
  2:50pm –  3:50pm 1 Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Hall H
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Gargantia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Medaka Box
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:45pm 1 Grimm Season 4
Ballroom 20
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 30 Years of Usagi Yojimbo!
Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Adobe Photoshop: Enabling the Artist in the 3D Print Revolution
Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 ComiXology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing
Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Doctor Who Comics Panel
Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 François Schuiten: Architects of the Obscure Cities Part 2
Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Robert Kirkman Presents Skybound Entertainment Featuring Norman Reedus
Room 6A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Willie Ito
Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Strong Female Characters
Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Nerdist Panel
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The World of Indiana Jones
Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Scott Snyder
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Anne Rice
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Munchkin 
Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Zombies!!!
Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Humanoids
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Space Goat Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:15pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Boxtrolls, Sin City, and Grimm
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Tournament
Room 16A
  3:00pm –  7:00pm 7 Studio Lo Mismo
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Oreshura
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 4 Sidekick
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 Ascension
Room 6DE
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 A Certain Magical Index
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Majestic Prince
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Happiness
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:10pm 4 Badbug
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Big Trouble in Little China: Shaking the Pillars of the Comics Industry
Room 8
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Fans, Love, and the Law with DeviantArt and Organization for Transformative Works
Room 2
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Fantagraphics Forward
Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Inside the Making of Twin Peaks-The Entire Mystery Blu-ray
Room 5AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Monster Hunter
Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The Wonderful World of 'Weird Al' Yankovic
Horton Grand Theatre
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 J. Michael Straczynski
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Lucy Knisley
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 7 Zenescope Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Blessing of the Campanella
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Leviathan-the Last Defense
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  4:45pm 1 The Vampire Diaries Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Abrams ComicArts Preview
Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Anything Goes with John Barrowman
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Cosplaying 102: Intermediate and Advanced Costuming
Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Creative Dynamic: The Freelancer's Guide to Building Great Business Relationships
Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 DC Entertainment: Batman 75th Anniversary
Room 6BCF
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Hasbro: Marvel
Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 IDW: Pop Culture Mix-Tape
Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jeff Smith
Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Ways to Increase Success on Your Self-Published Kickstarter Project
Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 The Art of Fear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:30pm 1 Oddball Comics with Scott Shaw!
Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Hell Dorado
Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 16B
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW I
Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Modern
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 14AB
  4:10pm –  4:50pm 4 Mordraud
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:10pm –  5:10pm 1 Entertainment Weekly: Women Who Kick Ass
Hall H
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Fairy Tail
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 Rulers of the Realm
Room 6A
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Inuyasha: the Final Act
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Creepy & Eerie: 21st-Century Horror
Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 E-Sports: How to Become a Pro Gamer
Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Image Comics: I Is for...Ideas
Room 6DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 The Ultimate Pitch: The Step-by-Step Process of Turning Your Comic into a Global Property
Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Carl Potts
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  6:00pm 1 That '70s Panel
Room 5AB
  4:30pm –  6:00pm 3 Willie Ito
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Sailor Moon Crystal
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Girls und Panzer
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  6:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Portrait Painting Demonstration
Room 2
  4:50pm –  5:40pm 4 Chaisson: Quest for Oriud
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 A Look at Beyond the Brick: A LEGO Brickumentary
Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Comics 101: Making Sense of the World of Comics
Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Disney's Gargoyles 20-Year Anniversary
Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Drawing in a [+SM]Art Way: A Hands-on Workshop
Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 IDW: Comics Make for Great Games!
Room 4
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Mimi Pond
Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The Digital Revolution: The Convergence of Television and the Internet
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Valiantfans.com: Rai, Armor Hunters and Beyond Valiant First
Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Zombie Dice
Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  6:15pm 1 True Blood Panel and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Killer Instinct
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Madden NFL 25
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play
Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Code:Breaker
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Accel World
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:15pm –  6:15pm 1 Constantine Pilot Screening and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:00pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Marvel Studios
Hall H
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
Room 7AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 UDON 2014
Room 26AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Uniting the Worldwide Makecomics Community
Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Velocity: The Pursuit of the Southern Hemisphere Comic Industry
Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  7:00pm 1 Gays in Comics XXVII: It's a Queer, Queer World!
Room 6A
  5:30pm –  8:00pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Vampire Diaries, True Blood, and Marvel
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Shakugan No Shana II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:40pm –  6:15pm 4 113 Degrees
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Salem
Room 6DE
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Fate/Zero
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Coppelion
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 60 Years Ago: Comics on Trial
Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comics Journalism: The Hulk Takes a Butt Selfie and You Won't Believe What Happens Next
Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Geek & Sundry: What's Next with Felicia Day
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Previs thru Postvis: How HALON Helped Prepare for the Zombie Apocalypse to Outer Space Exploration
Room 5AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Publishing 360°: Building a Bestseller
Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Sequential Visual Storytelling: The Art at the Heart of Comics (& Film, TV, Games, etc.)
Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Spiritual Themes in Comics
Room 4
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Starburner Galactic Courier Service: Birth of a Steampunk Graphic Novel
Room 29A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 What's New at Action Lab Entertainment
Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:15pm –  7:00pm 1 Person of Interest Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  6:15pm –  7:00pm 4 Valiant
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Devil Survivor 2
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Mazinkaiser SKL
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 TeeFury-Practicing Nichecraft: Marketing & Brand Development for Independent Artists
Room 7AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Next Chapter for ElfQuest: Bringing Elves to a Screen Near You
Room 26AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Sacred Band of Thebes
Room 8
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Video Games and Our Future: We're All Gamers
Room 24ABC
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Sengoku Collection
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Guilty Crown
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Love, Election and Chocolate
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  7:20pm 4 Over the Moon
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 American Horror Story: Coven
Room 6DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Best and Worst Manga of 2014
Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Comics & Pop Music!
Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Fight Club: From Page to Screen and Beyond
Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Gaia Online
Room 5AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Gays in Comics XXVII: Prism Comics Mixer and Auction
Room 6A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Japanese Visual Novels: Steins;Gate and Beyond
Room 29A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Onwards, Voyager! Epic Reads Await You! Sneak Preview of the Best New Fiction from Harper Voyager and Harper Teen
Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Rich Johnston's Bleeding Cool Magazine Top 100 Power List Forum
Room 4
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 The Secrets and Art of Great Acting and Performing
Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
Room 16B
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Dreadfleet 
Room 15AB
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 El Hazard: The Wanderers
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Adam and Jamie: Do It Yourself Superheroes
Room 6BCF
  7:20pm –  7:45pm 4 Zero
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Machinima & Friends Happy Hour: After Hours Animation
Room 7AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Phil Tippett: Analog and Digital Effects
Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Superheroes Are Saving Lives-for REAL!
Room 26AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Toy Collecting In the Modern Age: The High Price of Having Fun
Room 8
  7:30pm –  9:00pm 1 CBLDF Art Auction
Sapphire Ballroom EF, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Magi: the Labyrinth of Magic
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Familiar of Zero
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Psycho-Pass
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:45pm –  8:10pm 4 Bunker
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Campione!
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Internet Marketing Secrets for Authors
Room 30CDE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Science in the Stories of H. P. Lovecraft
Room 4
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Small Print 101
Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Star Wars Trivia Panel
Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Story Worlds: The Alchemy of Franchise Creation
Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 The Nerd in the Classroom: Sci-fi as an Educational Tool
Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Killer Instinct
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 1 Warner Bros. Television and DC Entertainment: The Flash, Constantine, Arrow, and the World Premiere of Gotham with Special Appearances by Casts and Producers, Hosted by Arrow's Stephen Amell
Hall H
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Date A Live
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 La Grange-the Flower of Rin-ne
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:10pm –  8:40pm 4 Last of You
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  10:00pm 1 PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Free Play
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 Blood Lad
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Aquarion Evol
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 The Pervert Prince and the Stony Cat
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Cartoon Network: The Regular Show Rock-a-Thon
Room 7AB
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Classic Festival of Animation
Room 6BCF
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Legit Fanfic: How Fan-Made Content Is Good for Audiences, Filmmakers, and Hollywood
Room 24ABC
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Not So Strange Bedfellows: Comics and Wrestling
Room 8
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 The Psychology of Star Trek vs. Star Wars: Episode IV
Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  11:30pm 1 HBO Presents the Comic-Con International 2014 Masquerade
Ballroom 20
  8:40pm –  8:50pm 4 Eutanas SA
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:50pm –  9:10pm 4 Ray Bradbury's Kaleidoscope
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:50pm –  9:20pm 2 Shamanic Princess
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 BTOOOM!
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 OniAi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Get your Tromatons Tingling!
Room 23ABC
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  12:00am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:10pm –  9:20pm 4 Eve
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Future Dairy
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 K
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Attack on Titan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Rio Rainbow Gate
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Space Adventurer Cobra
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:15pm 2 Needless Short
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Vividred Operation
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:15pm –  10:40pm 2 Aesthetica of a Rouge Hero
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Maken-Ki! Battling Venus
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:40pm –  11:05pm 2 Blade of the Immortal
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 To Love Ru Darkness
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Zetman
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Is This a Zombie?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 Juden-Chan
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Kill la Kill
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:15am 2 Divergence Eve
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:20am 2 Koe de Oshigoto!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Heaven’s Lost Property Forte
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15am –  12:40am 2 Elfin Lied
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Samurai Bride
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 We Without Wings
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:40am –  1:10am 2 Mouse
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 Sekirei
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 So I Can’t Play H
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 High School DXD
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Papillion Rose
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Queen’s Blade 3: Rebellion
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 27 • Sunday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix
Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 AnoHana
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 CCAS Sunday Devotional & Christian Comics Panel
Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comics for the Whole Family
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Entertainment All Access: 101
Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 IDW: Kids Comics!
Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Kids Draw: A Comics Live Drawing Panel
Room 30CDE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 LEGO: Legends of CHIMA
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Nickelodeon: New Animated Comedies-Bringing You Buds, Baps & Bad Seeds!
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 StreetPass San Diego
Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Hall H
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Emily the Strange Panel Experience
Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Fifth Beatle: The Beatles, The Big Screen, and Beyond
Room 24ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 104: Postproduction and Distribution
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  11:15am 1 The Annual Jack Kirby Tribute Panel
Room 5AB
 10:00am –  11:15am 3 Scott Snyder
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 Comic-Con How-to: Collaborative Sequential Storytelling
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 World Premiere of Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy
Room 6BCF
 10:00am –  11:30am 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 1 - Animation Showcase!
Room 9
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW II
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Super 2-Headed Giant Sealed Modern Masters
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Athena Finger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Candace Bailey
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Erin Gray
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jason Williams
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jasper Cole
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jeff Rector
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Kathy Garver
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Lee Meriwether
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Mikey Reid
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Nick Palma
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Raphael Sbarge
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Ruben Najera
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 USAopoly
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment
Room 15AB
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14AB
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14AB
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Sesame Street & Pop Culture: 45 Years of Spoofs on the 'Street'
Room 6A
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Marine Boy
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Say 'I Love You'
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 The Everyday Tales of a Cat God
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Batkid: The Film
Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 3