Comic-Con 2014 View Full Schedule: comiccon2014.sched.org

July 23 • Wednesday


  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Gokusen Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play Room 16B
  6:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Special Sneak Peek Pilot Screenings Ballroom 20
  6:25pm –  8:05pm 2 The Princess and the Pilot Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Campione! Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Shangri-La Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:35pm 2 Ninja Nonsense Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:35pm –  10:00pm 2 Excel Saga Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00pm –  10:25pm 2 Ah My Buddha! Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 24 • Thursday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Aisha Tyler Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Community Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 George R. R. Martin and Donato Giancola Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Guillermo del Toro Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Outlander with author Diana Gabaldon Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Science Fiction Author Cosplay Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 The Smitten Word Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP Room 15AB
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos Room 16A
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Game Demos Room 16A
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kekkaishi Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 #FreeBabylon5: A Fan Campaign Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 24 Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Don't Tell Your Story, Show It! Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Collectibles Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 God Is Disappointed in You with Shannon Wheeler & Mark Russell Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Graphic Novel Programming at Your Library Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Marvel: Breaking into Comics the Marvel Way Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 My Adventures in Storytelling Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Spotlight on Scott Snyder Room 5AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Witcher Room 6A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Wonderbook: Writers on Creativity and Inspiration Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 101: Preproduction and Screenwriting Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 Shonen Jump: Naruto Room 8
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Hell Dorado Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play Room 16B
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Beginners Constructed Tournament Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:30pm 7 Walt Disney Animation Studios Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cas Anvar Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Clare Kramer Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Former WWE Superstars Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Manu Bennett Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Meghan Ashley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jason Williams Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Lee Meriwether Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Nick Palma Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ruben Najera Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 S.S. Wilson Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Trina Parks Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Petrol Advertising Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Titan Comics Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 USAopoly Room 15AB
 10:00am –  8:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - League play Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play! Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Side events Room 14AB
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Mattel and WWE: Over-the-Top-Action! Room 6DE
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gasaraki Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Kimi Ni Todoke-From Me to You Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Otoboku Maidens Are Falling for Me Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Behind the Music: Crime, Death and Resurrection Room 4
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Legends of TV Land Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Taming the Web: The Nuts and Bolts of Web Series Creation Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 The Legacy and Return of Battlestar Galactica Room 6BCF
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 101: The Beginning Is the Most Important Part Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Comics and Nations Room 26AB
 10:30am –  2:30pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring 24, Under the Dome, Reign, Scorpion, and Dreamworks The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Ramen Fighter Miki Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Creator Connection All-Stars Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Point of View: What's the Point? Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Flesk Publications Exposed! The Artists Spill Their Guts! Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Hasbro: Transformers Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 How Fan Fiction Can Lead to Being a Professional Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature Room 5AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Dan Slott Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Simpsons and SpongeBob Smile-Time Hour Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Godzilla and The Master of Monsters Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Munchkin  Room 15AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pokémon - 'Gotta Catch 'em All' Unlimited Tournament Room 14AB
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat Room 16A
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 Looney Labs Room 15AB
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Demos Room 15AB
 11:05am –  11:40am 4 The Professor Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Busou Shiki Armored War Goddesses Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Jubei-Chan-The Ninja Girl Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Myself;Yourself Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:00pm 1 Under the Dome: Panel and Exclusive Sneak Preview Ballroom 20
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Toy Story That Time Forgot Room 6A
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 DC Entertainment All Access: 101 Room 6DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Dig: A USA Network Event Series Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 How to Get News Coverage Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Masters of the Web: Comic Book Movies Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Spotlight on Bill Finger, the Co-Creator of Batman Room 4
 11:30am –  1:00pm 1 Dreamworks Animation Hall H
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Aria the Origination Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Humanity Has Declined Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Tekkaman Blade Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 4 The Life and Death of Tommy Chaos and Stacy Danger Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Halo: Nightfall: A First Look Room 6BCF
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Using Graphic Novels in Education Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Charles Schulz and Social Commentary in Peanuts Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Color Me RADD Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Clouds or Sunshine: Forecasting How Business and Law Will Affect Creativity in Comics Room 26AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Editing Comics the BOOM! Way Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Fairy Tale Remix Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Meet Bill Plympton Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Pitching Hour Room 5AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Smitten Word Horton Grand Theatre
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Switch to Digital Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 When Steampunk and Pop Culture Collide Room 29A
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Dreadfleet  Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW I Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:30pm 3 Judah Friedlander Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Fushigi Yugi Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Little Busters! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:35pm 4 The Adventures of Sheriff Kid McLain Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  1:10pm 1 Scorpion: World Premiere Screening and Panel Ballroom 20
 12:15pm –  1:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Advanced Digital Inking Techniques Room 2
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Baka and Test II Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Fuse: Memories of a Huntress Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Super Robot Wars Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Roddenberry Entertainment Presents Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Sony Pictures Entertainment Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Still Pickled After All These Years Room 4
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 The Previews Panel Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 TNT's Legends Screening & Panel Room 6A
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Sherri Rabinowitz Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:35pm –  1:00pm 4 Secondary Education Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 Behind the Scenes of Science Fiction in Movies and on TV Room 6DE
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Dirty Pair Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Sword Art Online Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:25pm 4 The Proposal Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #3: British Comics, Genre, and the Special Relationship with American Comics Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 A Mercs Life For Me: What It Takes to Be a Mandalorian Room 29A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Batman in the '70s Room 5AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics Right Now Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF: The History of the Comics Code Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Drawing on Your Nightmares: Modern Horror in Comics Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Evolving the League of Legends Experience Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Female Heroes, Then and Now Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 I Know That Voice: Insights from the Cutting Room Floor Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Marvel: House of Ideas Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Colleen Coover & Paul Tobin (How to Succeed in Comics Without Ever Crying) Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Guillermo del Toro Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Mike Fincke Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Zombies!!! Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Athena Finger Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:15pm –  2:00pm 1 Reign: Panel & Exclusive Sneak Preview Ballroom 20
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Maoyu Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Robotic;Notes Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:50pm 2 Magical Witch Punie-Chan Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:25pm –  1:55pm 4 Dog Food Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Avatar Press: Cutting-Edge Publishing and Mega Writers Room 4
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 End of Series...or Not? Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Science Fiction Author Cosplay Horton Grand Theatre
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Giver Hall H
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 [CANCELLED] Digital Manga Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Fairy Tale Remix Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  3:00pm 1 Comedy Central: Key & Peele and Introducing Moonbeam City! Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 AKB0048 Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 The Last Ship: Season 1 Panel Room 6A
  1:45pm –  3:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Gray Scale Copic Markers Room 2
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 Wagnaria! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:55pm –  3:30pm 4 Savageland Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 1984's Greatest Geek Movies: Big Brother Wasn't The Only One Watching While Doves Cried Room 5AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Beyond Clichés: Creating Awesome Female Characters for Film, TV, Comics, Video Games, and Novels Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 DC Digital: Download This! Room 6DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Digital Color for Comics Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Image Comics: I Is For...Infinity Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Jules Feiffer Goes Noir Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Pop Culture Happy Hour Podcast Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The 2000 AD Zarjaz Hour Featuring Judge Dredd Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Art of Big Hero Six Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Wander Over Yonder Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned) Room 14AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Battletech Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat Room 16A
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Zakuro Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 Yuyushiki Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Blizzard Entertainment Showcase Room 6BCF
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Greendale Forever: TV Guide Magazine's Tribute to Community Ballroom 20
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Teaching Critical Comics in an Era of Standardization and the Common Core: The Pragmatics of a Transformative Pedagogy Room 26AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 ComiXology: Ask Me Anything Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Meet the Flintstones, Meet George Jetson: Hanna Barbera Beginnings Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Spotlight on Amanda Conner & Jimmy Palmiotti Room 4
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Bryan Lee O'Malley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 George R. R. Martin and Donato Giancola Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Welcome to Night Vale Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Camden Toy Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Candace Bailey Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Eric Millegan Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Gamemasters Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nutopia Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Philip Cable Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Taimak Guarriello Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Herber Jefferson, Jr. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jason Faunt Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kathy Garver Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kevin Sorbo Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Mindy Sterling Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Raphael Sbarge Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 CANCELLED - Claudia Wells
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Cloud Imperium Games Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Whatnot Entertainment, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 The Devil Is a Part Timer Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Himawari Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  5:15pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Giver, Community, and Paramount The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Gargantia Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:45pm 3 Aisha Tyler Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Adobe Photoshop: The Artist's Journey Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 ComicBase User Group Meeting Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Gene Luen Yang in Conversation with Scott McCloud Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 I Can't Write, I Can't Draw, But I Love Comics! Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Just What Does an Editor do? Room 5AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 NASA's Next Giant Leap Room 6A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Outlander with author Diana Gabaldon Horton Grand Theatre
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Paramount Pictures Hall H
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The 2nd Annual Musical Anatomy of a Superhero: Bringing a Comic Book to Life Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: Positive Portrayals of Women in Pop Culture Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Comic Book and Hollywood Scriptwriting Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 When Magic & Myth Meet Main Street Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 End of Series . . . Or Not? Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 7 Whilce Portacio Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 7 Zenescope Entertainment Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Halo 4 - 4v4 Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Jupiter Rescue Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Munchkin Firefly Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 NBA 2K14 Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Street Fighter X Tekken Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Cartoon Network Studios Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Space Goat Productions Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  6:30pm 7 Studio Lo Mismo Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Oreshura Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 The Inspiration that Brought Far Cry 4's Kyrat to Life and the Quest for Everest Room 6DE
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Majestic Prince Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Sound of the Sky Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Fairy Tail Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 4 H7N3 Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Captain Action's Con Custom Contest Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Introducing Maya 3 3D Modeling Software with Fella Room 2
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 DC Comics: Batman 75: Legends of the Dark Knight Room 6BCF
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 IDW Artist's Editions Room 4
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Teen Wolf Ballroom 20
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 That Again? Avoiding Repetition in Animated Features Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The Sergio & Mark Show Room 8
  3:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Wander Over Yonder Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Bleach Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:20pm 2 New Dominion Tank Police Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Cuticle Detective Inaba Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 ASIFA-Hollywood: Animation in Video Games Room 5AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics and Staying In Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 George R. R. Martin Discusses In the House of the Worm Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Insights for Independent Creators Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Kids' Heroes, Capes, and Journeys: Does One Size Fit All? Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on David Lasky Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Star Trek at 50: From 'The Cage' to Today Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The 9th Annual All-Star Comic Book Podcasters Panel Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 VIZ Media Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Hollywood Location Scouts Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Flames of War Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Relic Knights Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Room 16B
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Modern Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament Room 14AB
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 C-Control Money of Soul and Possibility Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 Skybound's The Walking Dead Room 6A
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 3 Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Ranma 1/2 Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Anime Programming in the U.S. Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Creation of Creature Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Entertainment Weekly: The Visionaries TV Showrunners Hall H
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Marvel: Avengers & X-Men AXIS Room 6DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Q&A: New York Times Bestseller, Gregg Hurwitz, Interviewed by Howard Chaykin Room 4
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Thunderbirds at 50 Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Gene Luen Yang Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 When Myth and Magic Meet Main Street Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Sailor Moon Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Girls und Panzer Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Tips on pitching [Your Product/Yourself] Room 2
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 Hannibal: Embrace the Madness Ballroom 20
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 The World of Capcom Room 6BCF
  5:00pm –  5:30pm 4 We Wanted More Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 An Unofficial Look at the Final Middle-Earth Film: The Hobbit: The Battle of The Five Armies Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Breaking Barriers: Transgender Trends in Popular Culture Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Color Design in Comics Room 32AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Costume Designer's Guild: Costumes as a Career Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 DC Comics-Master Class: Art History Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 How to Kickstart Your Dream Like a Pro Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Eleanor Davis Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Teaching Content Through Comics: Math, Science, and History Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The Fusion of Art and Style in Sunset Overdrive Room 5AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Understanding Stories: The Making of a Graphic Novel Room 7AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Zombie Dice Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Skullgirls Room 16B
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini- Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Code:Breaker Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Accel World Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 The Severing Crime Edge Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:10pm 4 The Dark Shift Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Cartoon Hangover: Bee and PuppyCat and Friends Room 6A
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 FUNimation Industry Panel Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Mad About MAD Room 4
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Making a Living in Manga: In Japan! Room 26AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Pitch Your Comic to Mark Waid and Thrillbent Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 3 David Lasky Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 3 Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:30pm –  8:30pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Teen Wolf, Hannibal, and Penny Dreadful The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Polyphonica Crimson S Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Shakugan no Shana II Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Witches of East End Room 6DE
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Fate/Zero Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Coppelion Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 A Universe of Terror Drawn to One Panel: Aliens, Predator, Prometheus, and Beyond Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Batman '66 Hall H
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Breaking into Animation Writing Room 32AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Childrens Hospital Special Video Presentation and Q&A Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Break into Digital Comics using the Motion Book Tool Room 2
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Figure Drawing for Popular Media Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 geekEd. IV: A New Hope-Bringing Geek Back to Higher Education Room 29A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 LGBT Geek Year in Review Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Masquerade 101 Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Showtime: Penny Dreadful Ballroom 20
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Skylanders: The Creative Process of Bringing Toys to Life Room 7AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Heroes of Star Wars Rebels Room 6BCF
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Vertigo: Defy Conventions Room 5AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Goonies Never Say Die Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Costume Designers Guild Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Gregg Hurwitz Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:10pm –  6:50pm 4 From the Woods Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Needless Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Mazinkaiser SKL Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Eleanor Davis Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Firefly Online: Bringing Back the 'Verse Room 24ABC
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Indie Comics Marketing & PR 101 Room 8
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Manga: Lost in Translation Room 26AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 What Video Games Can Teach Room 4
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Gokusen Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:45pm 1 Bad Hat Harry and Geek & Sundry Get Spooked Again! Room 6A
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Guilty Crown Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Love, Election and Chocolate Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 4 Trauma Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Everything Old Is New Again: The '90s Live On! Room 29A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Hip-Hop & Comics: Cultures Combining Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Inside the Voice Actors Studio Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 PodCRASH with That Chris Gore Live Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Reinventing Horror Room 5AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Robotech Industries Panel Room 6DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Scratch Lightning Strikes Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 The Scoop at Simon & Schuster Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 World Building and Storytelling Room 32AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 WWE Studios and Lionsgate: A Look Behind the Horror of Leprechaun: Origins and See No Evil 2 Room 7AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4 Room 16B
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Dreadfleet  Room 15AB
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Jourmangand Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling with Love Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:45pm 4 Ashley Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Sharknado 2: The Second One Room 6BCF
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Artist as Brand: Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur Room 8
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Bride of Name That Movie! Room 4
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Star Blazers 2199 Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 The Lost 1978 Comic Book Documentary Room 26AB
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Familiar of Zero Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Karneval Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:45pm –  8:05pm 4 Divergence Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Campione! Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Del Rey: Robin Hobb Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Freddy vs. Jason vs. Michael: Inside the Minds of Freddy Krueger, Jason Voorhees, and Michael Myers Room 7AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Horror Stories of Creating Comics: How to Produce Tricky Books Room 30CDE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Making It Happen: Independent Toy Design Room 32AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Monkeybrain Comics: Digital and Beyond Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Nerdist Science Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Psychology of Cult TV Shows Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Tournament of Nerds Room 5AB
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Killer Instinct Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:30pm 1 Ric Meyers' Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza Room 6A
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:15pm 4 Psychedelic Breakfast Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Date A Live Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Irresponsible Captain Tylor Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  8:30pm 4 The Box Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  9:15pm 1 The Definitive History of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - A Look Under the Shell Room 6DE
  8:15pm –  10:00pm 1 PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Free Play The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 Blood Lad Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:40pm 4 Job Interview Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Oreimo Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Shangri-La Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Star Trek's Ships of the Line Room 4
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Storytellers with a Mission: The Bold Writers & Artists at Black Mask Studios Room 8
  8:30pm –  10:00pm 1 Comics on Comics LIVE! Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  10:00pm 1 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Sing-Along Room 6BCF
  8:50pm –  9:20pm 2 Shamanic Princess Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Ah My Buddha! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 BTOOOM! Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Behind the Making of Better Things: The Life and Choices of Jeffrey Catherine Jones -A Tribute Documentary to an Inspiring Comic Book Artist and the Spirit of Creativity Room 9
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Adventure Time Royal Ball Room 7AB
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  12:00am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Future Dairy Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 K Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Attack on Titan Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Maken-Ki! Battling Venus Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Space Adventurer Cobra Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:15pm 2 Needless Short Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Vividred Operation Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:15pm –  10:40pm 2 Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  10:50pm 2 High School of the Dead OVA Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 OniAi Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:40pm –  11:05pm 2 Blade of the Immortal Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50pm –  11:15pm 2 Zetman Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Yumeria Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Is This a Zombie? Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15pm –  11:30pm 2 Bludgeoning Angel Dokura-Chan Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Kill la Kill Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Upotte!! Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:05am 2 Ninja Nonsense Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Ga Rei Zero Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Juden-Chan Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05am –  12:20am 2 Love 3 Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Queen’s Blade 2 Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Skull Man Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 We Without Wings Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 25 • Friday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Adventure Time: A Totally Algebraic Dramatic Reading Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Sneak Peek Screening of the Showrunners Documentary Film Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP Room 15AB
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30am –  10:20am 8 Fresh Start Room 18
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos Room 16A
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Game Demos Room 16A
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 AnoHana Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Cartoon Network: Uncle Grandpa & Clarence Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part One Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 From Fan to Creator: Making the Dream a Reality Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Gender in Comics Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers' Room Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Marvel: Spider-Verse Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Publishers Weekly: Behind the Digital Line Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Spotlight on Neal Adams Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Star Wars Origami Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Vengeance & Villains Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 VIZ Animation Featuring Neon Alley Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Will Eisner: Teacher and Mentor Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 102: Production Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 The Black Panel Room 5AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Relic Knights Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW II Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 Revolution Comics Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play Room 16B
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Beginners Constructed Tournament Room 16A
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Athena Finger Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Candace Bailey Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Former WWE Superstars Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jason Williams Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jeff Tucker Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Garver Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Lee Meriwether Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Linda Blair Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Meghan Ashley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Penelope Sudrow Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Philip Cable Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ruben Najera Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 S.S. Wilson Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Trina Parks Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mikey Reid Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 CANCELLED - Claudia Wells
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Petrol Advertising Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Walt Disney Animation Studios Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Whatnot Entertainment, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Artist Program Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 USAopoly Room 15AB
 10:00am –  7:00pm 7 Committed Comics Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  8:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - League play Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play! Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Side events Room 14AB
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Animation Show of Shows Hall H
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Halo: The Master Chief Collection Panel Room 6BCF
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Everyday Tales of a Cat God Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Marine Boy Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Say 'I Love You' Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Rescued by Batman: Finding Hope in Something Terrible Room 26AB
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Evangeline Lilly Discusses Her First Book The Squickerwonkers Room 6A
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Tarzan, John Carter of Mars, and Edgar Rice Burroughs: What's New? Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Writing for TV: From First Draft to Getting Staffed Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:45am 8 State of the Industry Room 18
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 202: Moving Forward: Marketing, Monetizing, and More! Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:20pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Big Bang Theory and Legend of Korra The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Kimi Ni Todoke-From Me to You Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Photo Kano Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Shingu Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Adventure Time Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part Two Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 How to Be a Nerd For a Living: Career Paths Within Nerd Culture Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Image Comics: I Is for...Inception Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Mattel: Mattypalooza 2014 Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Moving Forward by Looking Back: This is the Golden Age of Classic Comic Collections Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Star Wars Storyboards: The Original Trilogy Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Teen Wolf Fanworks Discussion Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Official Aspen Comics 2014 Panel Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Where Is the Love? The Strange Disappearance of Romance Comics Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Spotlight on Caitlin R. Kiernan Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 Pat Rothfuss Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 Jeffrey Brown Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Munchkin Firefly Room 15AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned) Room 14AB
 11:00am –  1:00pm 7 Space Goat Productions Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat Room 16A
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 Looney Labs Room 15AB
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Demos Room 15AB
 11:05am –  11:15am 4 Arcane Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:35am 4 JFH: Justice-For-Hire Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Busou Shiki Armored War Goddesses Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Myself;Yourself Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Red Data Girl Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 DC Comics: Champions of Justice Room 6DE
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Nickelodeon: Legend of Korra: Book 3 Ballroom 20
 11:30am –  12:00pm 1 Sneak Peek Hall H
 11:30am –  12:15pm 8 CANCELLED: Promoting Your Store: What's Working, What's Not Room 18
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Beyond the Page Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 iZombie Pilot Screening and Q&A Room 6BCF
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Milestone @ 21 Room 5AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Rocky and Bullwinkle Short U.S. Premiere & Panel Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Vengeance & Villains Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Comics and Form Room 26AB
 11:35am –  11:40am 4 Drunker Than a Skunk Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:00pm 4 Foxed! Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Appleseed XIII Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Hyakko Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Little Busters! Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic and My Little Pony Equestria Girls Room 6A
 12:00pm –  12:30pm 4 Ed Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Bandai Namco Games Fighting Panel Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Graphic Novels and Their Turbulent Past: Now Classroom Tools of Tolerance Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 For Love or Money: Creating Personal and Professional Art Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Hasbro: Star Wars Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Is It Steampunk? Room 29A
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Batton Lash Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Sara Mayhew Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Art of Babylon 5 Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Top Shelf Productions Featuring Kevin O'Neill and More! Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:30pm 3 Evangeline Lilly Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Battletech Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Dreadfleet  Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 7 Hemes Press Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Fushigi Yugi Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Place To Place: Achi Kochi Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:00pm 1 [adult swim]: The Venture Bros. Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:15pm –  1:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Graphic Novels from Idea to Finish Room 2
 12:20pm –  1:20pm 1 AMC's The Walking Dead Hall H
 12:30pm –  12:45pm 4 Create Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Servant X Service Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Shining Hearts Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Super Robot Wars Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Batman in the '80s and '90s Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Bones Ballroom 20
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Middle-Earth: Shadow Of Mordor Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Resurrection Room 6DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Spotlight on Mike Mignola Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Jim Butcher Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:40pm –  3:15pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Bones, The Walking Dead, and Game of Thrones The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 12:45pm –  12:50pm 4 MITE Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 Marvel: Avengers NOW! Room 6BCF
 12:50pm –  1:00pm 4 Origami Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Sword Art Online Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Tiger & Bunny Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:25pm 4 There's an Octopus in Your Head? Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:45pm 1 [adult swim]: The Triumph/McBrayer Panel Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 101 Ways to Kill a Man Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Archie Forever: Life, Afterlife, and Beyond Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF: Dr. Wertham's War on Comics Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Cosplaying 101: Costuming for Beginners Room 29A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Costume Designers Guild: Costume Illustration Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Gravity Falls Room 6A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Rina Piccolo Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Veronica Roth Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Star Wars: Collectibles Update Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 The Future of Geek Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Beyond the Page Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #7: Comics and Gender Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Jupiter Rescue Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Zombies!!! Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Legacy Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
  1:15pm –  2:15pm 3 The Art of Babylon 5 Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Maoyu Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Robotic;Notes Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Toradora! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Game Your Brain to Superhero Status Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 IDW & Hasbro: Transformers, Ponies, and More! Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Wayward Pines World Premiere Screening of Episode One and Q&A with Cast Members and Executive Producers Room 5AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Chair: One Script, Two Visions, One Winner Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:40pm –  2:40pm 1 Game of Thrones Panel and Q&A Hall H
  1:45pm –  1:50pm 2 Di Gi Charat Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 AKB0048 Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:30pm 1 [adult swim]: Rick and Morty Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 DC Comics-Batman: The Eternal Dark Knight Room 6DE
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Entertainment Weekly: Brave New Warriors Ballroom 20
  1:45pm –  3:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Color Copic Markers Room 2
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 Wagnaria! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Convincing Hand and Facial Expressions Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Cosplay Makeup 101 Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Heads Will Roll! Assassin's Creed Unity Demo and Q&A Room 6BCF
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 June Brigman: Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of Marvel's Power Pack Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 LGBT Comics for Young Readers Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Brian K. Vaughan Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Mark Brooks: A Day in the Life of Your Friendly Neighborhood Comic Artist Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Star Wars: A New Dawn Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Action Figure Revue Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Character of Music Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - Unlimited 'Mutant' Tournament Room 14AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Flames of War Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 7 Cartoon Network Studios Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament Room 16A
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat Room 16A
  2:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Firefly RPG Room 15AB
  2:10pm –  2:15pm 2 Baka and Test Omake Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 Blast of Tempest Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 My Teen Romance Snafu Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Outlander Room 6A
  2:30pm –  3:15pm 1 [adult swim]: Mike Tyson Mysteries Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Battlefield Hardline: A Visceral World of Crime and Revenge Room 5AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #8: Who Created Batman? Room 26AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Secret Origins: How the Industry's Best and Brightest Began Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 The Witty Women of Steampunk Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 101 Ways to Kill a Man Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Bryan Lee O'Malley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Costume Designers Guild Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Dave Gibbons and Mark Millar Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Rina Piccolo Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 3 Gravity Falls Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 7 eigoMANGA Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 8 Will Eisner Spirit of Comics Retailing Award Videos Room 18
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 3 The Hillywood Show Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Welcome to Night Vale Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Camden Toy Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Cas Anvar Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Clare Kramer Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Eric Millegan Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Herber Jefferson, Jr. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jason Faunt Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kevin Sorbo Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nick Palma Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Raphael Sbarge Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Stephen Costantino Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Taimak Guarriello Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 April Wahlin Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Lara Parker Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Thomas Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Cloud Imperium Games Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Capstone Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  2:45pm 4 Stockholm Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Majestic Prince Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 The Devil Is a Part Timer Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:40pm 8 Point of Sale Demonstration Room 19
  2:45pm –  3:05pm 4 Some Like It Bot Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Gargantia Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Art Lessons from Great Illustrators: Heinrich Kley Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Big Ideas for Movies: Crossing Borders with Mexican Animation Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 DC Comics: The Multiversity Enrollment Room 6DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Marvel Television Presents Ballroom 20
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Origins of the Comic Strip: The Untold Story of Artists and Anarchy, 1895-1915 Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 RADiUS-TWC Previews Horns and Everly Hall H
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Fiona Staples Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jae Lee Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Star Wars: The Adventures of Luke Skywalker, Jedi Knight Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Terry Moore Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Walking the Line: An Investigation into Alternative vs. Mainstream Comics and Beyond Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Words and Pictures Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 3 Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 7 Whilce Portacio Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 FIFA 14 Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Gears of War 3 - 4v4 Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Jupiter Rescue Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Mortal Kombat 9 Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Munchkin Star Wars Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  7:00pm 7 Studio Lo Mismo Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Medaka Box Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Oreshura Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  3:40pm 4 Being Doug Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:00pm 1 [adult swim]: Robot Chicken Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 The 100 Special Video Presentation and Q&A Room 6BCF
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Majestic Prince Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 A Certain Magical Index Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Happiness Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 A Celebration of Walt Kelly's 101st Birthday Room 8
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 A&E Bates Motel Room 6A
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Building Your Fan Following with Superstars of DeviantArt Room 2
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Digging E.T.: Behind the Scenes of the Xbox Originals Documentary, Atari: Game Over Room 5AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Free Enterprise: 15th Anniversary Reunion Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Women Below the Line Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Brian K. Vaughan Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Exclusive Sneak Peek Screening of the Showrunners Documentary Film Horton Grand Theatre
  3:30pm –  6:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Horns, Snowpiercer, and FOX Theatrical The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  3:40pm –  4:20pm 4 Guarding Aurora: A Love Story With Ninjas Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 A Certain Scientific Railgun Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Blessing of the Campanella Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Leviathan-The Last Defense Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Bob's Burgers Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Brands Gone Geek: How Media and Marketers Are Harnessing the Might of the Superfan Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Cartoon Saloon's Song of the Sea Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Creating Comics with the iPad Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Getting the Most out of Graphic Novels in Your Classroom and Library Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 IDW: Rock This Town! Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Francesco Francavilla Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Art of Video Games Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Wonder Women of the 21st Century: Female Protagonists Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer? Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Battlefield Hardline Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us Room 16B
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW I Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Modern Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament Room 14AB
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 From the New World Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 DC Comics: No Boundaries! Room 6DE
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 The Originals Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
  4:20pm –  4:40pm 4 Birthday Boy Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Fairy Tail Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Inuyasha: the Final Act Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  6:20pm 1 20th Century FOX Presentation Hall H
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Ask An Agent! Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Falling Skies: Season 4 Panel Room 6BCF
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Famous Monsters: Stake of the Union 2014 Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Humor in Graphic Novels and Illustration Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Max Brooks-Zombies vs. Vampires: The Extinction Parade Survival Panel Room 5AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Words & Pictures Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:40pm –  4:55pm 4 Machines of the Working Class Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Girls und Panzer Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Sailor Moon Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 History: Vikings Blood Legacy Room 6A
  4:45pm –  6:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Proper Pitching and Promoting Yourself 1.5 Room 2
  4:55pm –  5:05pm 4 Theoretical Crisis Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Archer Screening and Q&A Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Chip Kidd with Pantheon Graphic Novelist Michael Cho Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Hermes Press: A Celebration of The Phantom, the First Masked Hero Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Popular Media in the Elementary Classroom Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Prismacolor Power! Marker and Pencil Techniques that Make You a Super Artist Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Street Fighter! Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The Greatest GEEK Movies & TV Never Made Room 7AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The State of the Animation Industry Room 4
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The World of Mouse Guard Room 32AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 We Are Husbands and You Can Too! Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Zombie Dice Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Empower: Fight Like A Girl Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 The Severing Crime Edge Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 4 Fluffystein Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Accel World Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Code:Breaker Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:15pm –  6:15pm 1 Celebration of 24-Hour Comics Day Room 18
  5:15pm –  6:15pm 8 Point of Sale Demonstration Room 19
  5:30pm –  6:00pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:10pm 4 The Walking Dead: A Decade of Dead Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Brickleberry Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 DC Comics: Too Tough Trivia Room 5AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Dominion Room 6DE
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Roar Comics: Saved by the Bell, Punky Brewster, and More Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 The Business of Geek Fashion Room 26AB
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren’t They? Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Shakugan No Shana II Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Sleepy Hollow Room 6BCF
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Coppelion Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Fate/Zero Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Calling All Heroes! Comics and the Crisis of Higher Education Room 29A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Closing the Deal: Everything You Need to Know About Publishing Deals and Contracts Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic Book Entrepreneurs: The Business of Comics Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Dream States and Lunacy: New Books and Films by Dave McKean Room 4
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 International Association of Media Tie-in Writers: Scribe Awards Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Orphan Black Room 6A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Jim Henson Company: Upcoming Comics with Archaia Room 32AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Science of Science Fiction Room 7AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Superheroes of Legacy Effects Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Three Flavors of Zombie: Expanding the Universe of Dead Island Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments Room 16B
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 X-Wing Room 15AB
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - San Diego Comic-Con Kickoff Special Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:10pm –  7:40pm 4 Stripped Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:15pm –  7:15pm 1 Adventure Time: A Totally Algebraic Dramatic Reading Horton Grand Theatre
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Devil Survivor 2 Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Mazinkaiser SKL Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Grimm Fairy Tales #100 Celebration Room 8
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Making X-Men: Days of Future Past Room 5AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Nerdist Cosplay Room 24ABC
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Steam Engines of Oz, HP Lovecraft, and Pixies: Arcanamation Room 26AB
  6:35pm –  8:05pm 1 The Musk of Tusk: An Evening with Kevin Smith Hall H
  6:45pm –  7:45pm 1 How to Get a Job in Video Games Room 6DE
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 El Hazard: the Wanderers Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Guilty Crown Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Leviathan-The Last Defense Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 'Tallica Parking Lot Screening and Q&A Room 6BCF
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Adding Special Effects to Cosplay Pictures and Video Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 An Inside Look at Shout! Factory, Shout! Kids, and Scream Factory Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Evolution of the Action RPG Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Neil Gaiman Documentary Room 4
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Queer Horror Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Showcasing the Best in Korean Comics, Animation, and Its Influence in Today's Hottest Comics Room 32AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Simpsons Collectors Group Room 29A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 The Unexplained Files Room 7AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 What's Up with Penguin! Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Originals and Arrow The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 1 World Premiere of Batman: Assault on Arkham Ballroom 20
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4 Room 16B
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Dreadfleet  Room 15AB
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Karneval Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling with Love Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Banshee Room 6A
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Creativity Is Magic: Fandom, Transmedia, and Transformative Works Room 26AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Nerdist Gaming Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Nobility on Earth: Meet the Crew of the Starship Nobility Room 5AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Your Opinions Sucks: Rotten Tomatoes Critics vs. Fans Room 8
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Love, Election and Chocolate Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Magi: the Labyrinth of Magic Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Psycho-Pass Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  9:00pm 4 White Scripts and Black Supermen: Black Masculinities in Comic Books Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Be a Financial Superhero Even If You Aren't Tony Stark or Bruce Wayne Room 4
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 How to Write a TV Pilot Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Intruders Room 7AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Mega64: Episode Part Seven Panel-May the Fourth Be with You Room 6DE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Sixty Years of Seduction: Right, Wrong, and Wertham Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Space Command: Bold Adventures in the Far Reaches of Space Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Star Trek: The State of the Franchise Fan Forum Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Killer Instinct Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:30pm 1 Showtime Presents the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Campione! Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Date A Live Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 La Grange-The Flower of Rin-ne Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  9:15pm 1 Worst Cartoons Ever! Room 6BCF
  8:30pm –  8:45pm 2 Ninja Nonsense Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Aquarion Evol Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 The Pervert Prince and the Stony Cat Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 From Spider-Man to Darth Vader: How Does Personality Influence Our Favorite Characters? Room 24ABC
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Klingon Lifestyles Room 6A
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 The Christian Comic Arts Society Mixer Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 The Thrilling Adventure Hour Room 8
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Zombie Myths and Misconceptions Room 5AB
  8:45pm –  9:10pm 2 Sengoku Collection Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 OniAi Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Upotte!! Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: A Lott'a Funny, Featuring Clarence, Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe, and The Amazing World of Gumball! Room 7AB
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 The Aquabats! Super Show! The Saga Continues Room 25ABC
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:15pm 4 Illustrated By Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:30pm 1 PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Free Play The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  12:00am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:10pm –  9:35pm 2 K Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Future Dairy Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30pm –  11:00pm 1 Encore Presentation of Batman: Assault on Arkham Ballroom 20
  9:30pm –  11:30pm 1 Sick & Twisted Gauntlet of Animation Room 6BCF
  9:35pm –  11:05pm 2 Bayonetta Movie Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 BTOOOM! Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Rio Rainbow Gate Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:15pm –  10:25pm 4 The Forgotten Rabbit Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Maken-Ki! Battling Venus Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Vividred Operation Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 To Love Ru Darkness Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Zetman Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Is This a Zombie? Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 Heaven’s Lost Property Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Kill la Kill Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:15am 2 Divergence Eve Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:20am 2 Koe de Oshigoto! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Ga Rei Zero Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15am –  12:40am 2 Elfin Lied Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Excel Saga Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Samurai Bride Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:40am –  1:10am 2 Mouse Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 Sekirei Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 So I Can’t Play H Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 High School DXD Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Papillion Rose Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Queen’s Blade 3: Rebellion Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 26 • Saturday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Anne Rice Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 George R. R. Martin Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Hercules All-Stars Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Jason Mewes Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Nerdist Podcast Network Super Panel Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 The Wonderful World of 'Weird Al' Yankovic Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Weird Al Yankovic Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP Room 15AB
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  2:30am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos Room 16A
  9:30am –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Game Demos Room 16A
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kekkaishi Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:45am 1 The Simpsons Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Art & Comic Book Art Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Cartoon Network: Steven Universe Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Establishing Shot Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Comics-Batman 75 Too Tough Trivia: Riddle Me This! Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Diversity in Genre Lit Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Drawn & Quarterly Jeopardy Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 IDW: Summer Blockbusters! Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Phineas and Ferb Room 6A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Why Not Serious? Comedy vs. Drama in Animation Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Writers Unite: Writing and Pitching Comic Stories Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 1 Warner Bros. Pictures Hall H
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Relic Knights Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 X-Wing Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Simpsons, Warner Brothers, and Once Upon A Time The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play Room 16B
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Eric Millegan Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Athena Finger Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Camden Toy Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cas Anvar Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Former WWE Superstars Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jason Williams Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jasper Cole Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Kathy Garver Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Linda Blair Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Meghan Ashley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mikey Reid Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mindy Sterling Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Nick Palma Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Philip Cable Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ruben Najera Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Erin Gray Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 CANCELLED - Claudia Wells
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Lucasfilm Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Artist Program Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Petrol Advertising Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Titan Comics Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Whatnot Entertainment, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 USAopoly Room 15AB
 10:00am –  8:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - League play Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play! Room 14AB
 10:00am –  12:00am 6 Pokémon - Side events Room 14AB
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Cardcaptor Sakura Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gasaraki Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Squid Girl Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Avatar the Last Airbender: Legend and Legacy Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Marvel Animation Presents! Room 6BCF
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Snoopy, His Sister Belle, and Other Sibling Relationships in Peanuts Room 5AB
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 303: Muy Caliente! Hot Topics 2014 Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #9: Queering Comics Room 26AB
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Ramen Fighter Miki Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  11:45am 1 Once Upon a Time Ballroom 20
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Regular Show Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Digital Character Sketching & Painting Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Costume Designers Guild: Costume Design Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Lion Forge Comics: Knight Rider vs. Airwolf, Rampage Jackson and New Project Debuts Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Pop Culture and the Robot Reality Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Don Rosa Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Raymond Feist Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Temple of Art Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Top Cow: 2015 Brings a New Talent Hunt, New Projects, and More Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 George R. R. Martin Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Munchkin  Room 15AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Team Tournament Room 14AB
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:30pm 3 Weird Al Yankovic Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat Room 16A
 11:00am –  6:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Regional Constructed Tournament Room 16A
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 Looney Labs Room 15AB
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Demos Room 15AB
 11:05am –  11:35am 4 Captain T&T Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Busou Shiki: Armored War Goddess Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Myself;Yourself Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Red Data Girl Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Nickelodeon: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles-Booyakasha! Room 6A
 11:15am –  12:30pm 1 DC Comics-Superman: The Man of Tomorrow Room 6DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 501st Costuming 101: Dressing to Serve the Empire Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Inside The Writers' Room: Earth's Mightiest Writers Re-Assemble Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Mattel: Monster High 2014. We Are Monster High! Room 5AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Diversity In Genre Lit Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  1:00pm 3 Phineas and Ferb Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:35am –  1:25pm 4 The Posthuman Project Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Appleseed XIII Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Hyakko Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Little Busters! Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  1:00pm 1 Quick Draw Room 6BCF
 12:00pm –  12:45pm 1 TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites Ballroom 20
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Berkeley Breathed: The Last Comic-Con Panel! Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Tales from the Code-True Stories of Censorship Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Brain and Body by Batman: The Art and Science of the Dark Knight Room 26AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Helix Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Hercules All-Stars Horton Grand Theatre
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Ray Billingsley: Life on a Deadline Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My! Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Bryan Lee O'Malley Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Drew Friedman Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 What's New with Magic: The Gathering Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 XYZ-Punk Room 29A
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 3 Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Dreadfleet  Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW II Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 7 Hemes Press Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Legacy Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Fushigi Yugi Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Place to Place: Acchi Kocchi Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Advanced 3D/CG Comic Art Room 2
 12:25pm –  1:10pm 1 Legendary Pictures Hall H
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Baka and Test II Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Shining Hearts Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Super Robot Wars Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Kodansha Comics Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Marvel Video Games Room 6A
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Sailor Moon Official Panel Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 We Are BOOM! Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Costume Designers Guild Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Raymond Feist Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 DC Comics: The Weeklies Room 6DE
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Sword Art Online Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Tiger & Bunny Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:45pm 1 Family Guy Ballroom 20
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF: Banned Comics! Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #11: Focus on Dennis O'Neil Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Defiance Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Future Landscapes Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Little Lulu and John Stanley Fan Group Room 29A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Saga Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spark Your Creativity: A Call to Action! Ladies Unite to Create More Female-Driven Content! Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jim Steranko Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on John Picacio Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Warner Archive Collection: Trailers from Hell Live! Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 1 Cartoon Voices #1 Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  2:45pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Universal, Family Guy, and American Dad The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Little Dead Riding Hood Room 15AB
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Maoyu Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Robotic;Notes Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Toradora! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:25pm –  1:55pm 4 A Day of Havoc Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Marvel's Avengers S.T.A.T.I.O.N. Superhero Science Analysis Room 5AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Minimates Mini-Figures: From Marvel to Clerks to TMNT Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Boxtrolls Hall H
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Whedonverse Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Bryan Lee O'Malley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Ray Billingsley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My! Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:45pm –  1:50pm 2 Di Gi Charat Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 AKB0048 Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Nerdist Podcast Network Super Panel Horton Grand Theatre
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 The Blacklist Room 6A
  1:45pm –  3:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Draw Your Imagination Room 2
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 Okami-San and Her Seven Companions Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  2:45pm 1 American Dad Ballroom 20
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Benoît Peeters: Architects of the Obscure Cities Part 1 Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Charting a Course: Developing the Next Mass Effect Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 DC Comics: New Places for Familiar Faces Room 6DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Endgame Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Lost Podcast and Beyond Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Lucy Knisley Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 30th Anniversary Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Awesomes: A Hulu Original Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Oni Press Comicstravaganza: All Cats Go to Purgatory! Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Traditional Art Training Online Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Funding and Making Your Own Indie Movies from YouTube to the Big Screen Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - Video Game Tournament: Double Battle (X and Y games only; Sanctioned) Room 14AB
  2:00pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #12: Poster Session Room 26AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Sherrilyn Kenyon Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Battletech Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat Room 16A
  2:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Firefly RPG Room 15AB
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Zakuro Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 My Teen Romance Snafu Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Creative Careers in Entertainment Room 5AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 IDW: Joe Hill & Gabriel Rodriguez Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 The Art of Fear Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Future Landscapes Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Jason Mewes Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Jeffrey Brown Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 John Picacio Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 7 eigoMANGA Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Judah Friedlander Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 3 The Hillywood Show Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 7 Revolution Comics Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  5:00pm 7 Hasbro Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Welcome to Night Vale Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Candace Bailey Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Herber Jefferson, Jr. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jason Faunt Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeff Rector Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kevin Sorbo Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Thomas Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Lee Meriwether Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Luciano Costa Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rick Mora Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Stephen Costantino Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Taimak Guarriello Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Trina Parks Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Naomi Kyle Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Cloud Imperium Games Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 The Devil Is a Part Timer Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  3:45pm 1 Marvel: Cup O' Joe Room 6BCF
  2:50pm –  3:50pm 1 Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Hall H
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Gargantia Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Medaka Box Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:45pm 1 Grimm Season 4 Ballroom 20
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 30 Years of Usagi Yojimbo! Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Adobe Photoshop: Enabling the Artist in the 3D Print Revolution Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 ComiXology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Doctor Who Comics Panel Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 François Schuiten: Architects of the Obscure Cities Part 2 Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Robert Kirkman Presents Skybound Entertainment Featuring Norman Reedus Room 6A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Willie Ito Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Strong Female Characters Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Nerdist Panel Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The World of Indiana Jones Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Scott Snyder Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Anne Rice Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Munchkin  Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Zombies!!! Room 15AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Humanoids Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Space Goat Productions Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:00pm –  5:15pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring Boxtrolls, Sin City, and Grimm The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Tanto Cuore: Tournament Room 16A
  3:00pm –  7:00pm 7 Studio Lo Mismo Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Oreshura Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 4 Sidekick Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 Ascension Room 6DE
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 A Certain Magical Index Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Majestic Prince Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Happiness Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:10pm 4 Badbug Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Big Trouble in Little China: Shaking the Pillars of the Comics Industry Room 8
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Fans, Love, and the Law with DeviantArt and Organization for Transformative Works Room 2
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Fantagraphics Forward Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Inside the Making of Twin Peaks-The Entire Mystery Blu-ray Room 5AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Monster Hunter Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The Wonderful World of 'Weird Al' Yankovic Horton Grand Theatre
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 J. Michael Straczynski Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Lucy Knisley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 7 Zenescope Entertainment Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 A Certain Scientific Rail Gun Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Blessing of the Campanella Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Leviathan-the Last Defense Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  4:45pm 1 The Vampire Diaries Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Abrams ComicArts Preview Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Anything Goes with John Barrowman Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Cosplaying 102: Intermediate and Advanced Costuming Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Creative Dynamic: The Freelancer's Guide to Building Great Business Relationships Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 DC Entertainment: Batman 75th Anniversary Room 6BCF
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Hasbro: Marvel Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 IDW: Pop Culture Mix-Tape Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jeff Smith Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Ways to Increase Success on Your Self-Published Kickstarter Project Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 The Art of Fear Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:30pm 1 Oddball Comics with Scott Shaw! Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Hell Dorado Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Room 16B
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW I Room 15AB
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Modern Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament Room 14AB
  4:10pm –  4:50pm 4 Mordraud Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:10pm –  5:10pm 1 Entertainment Weekly: Women Who Kick Ass Hall H
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Fairy Tail Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 Rulers of the Realm Room 6A
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Inuyasha: the Final Act Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Creepy & Eerie: 21st-Century Horror Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 E-Sports: How to Become a Pro Gamer Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Image Comics: I Is for...Ideas Room 6DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 The Ultimate Pitch: The Step-by-Step Process of Turning Your Comic into a Global Property Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Carl Potts Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  6:00pm 1 That '70s Panel Room 5AB
  4:30pm –  6:00pm 3 Willie Ito Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Sailor Moon Crystal Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Girls und Panzer Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  6:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Portrait Painting Demonstration Room 2
  4:50pm –  5:40pm 4 Chaisson: Quest for Oriud Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 A Look at Beyond the Brick: A LEGO Brickumentary Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Comics 101: Making Sense of the World of Comics Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Disney's Gargoyles 20-Year Anniversary Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Drawing in a [+SM]Art Way: A Hands-on Workshop Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 IDW: Comics Make for Great Games! Room 4
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Mimi Pond Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The Digital Revolution: The Convergence of Television and the Internet Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Valiantfans.com: Rai, Armor Hunters and Beyond Valiant First Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Zombie Dice Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  6:15pm 1 True Blood Panel and Q&A Ballroom 20
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Empower: Fight Like A Girl Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4 Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Killer Instinct Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Madden NFL 25 Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play Room 15AB
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Code:Breaker Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Accel World Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:15pm –  6:15pm 1 Constantine Pilot Screening and Q&A Room 6BCF
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They? Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:00pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Marvel Studios Hall H
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski Room 7AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 UDON 2014 Room 26AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Uniting the Worldwide Makecomics Community Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Velocity: The Pursuit of the Southern Hemisphere Comic Industry Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  7:00pm 1 Gays in Comics XXVII: It's a Queer, Queer World! Room 6A
  5:30pm –  8:00pm 1 PLAYBACK: Featuring The Vampire Diaries, True Blood, and Marvel The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Shakugan No Shana II Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:40pm –  6:15pm 4 113 Degrees Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Salem Room 6DE
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Fate/Zero Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Coppelion Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 60 Years Ago: Comics on Trial Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comics Journalism: The Hulk Takes a Butt Selfie and You Won't Believe What Happens Next Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Geek & Sundry: What's Next with Felicia Day Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Previs thru Postvis: How HALON Helped Prepare for the Zombie Apocalypse to Outer Space Exploration Room 5AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Publishing 360°: Building a Bestseller Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Sequential Visual Storytelling: The Art at the Heart of Comics (& Film, TV, Games, etc.) Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Spiritual Themes in Comics Room 4
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Starburner Galactic Courier Service: Birth of a Steampunk Graphic Novel Room 29A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 What's New at Action Lab Entertainment Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:15pm –  7:00pm 1 Person of Interest Special Video Presentation and Q&A Room 6BCF
  6:15pm –  7:00pm 4 Valiant Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Devil Survivor 2 Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Mazinkaiser SKL Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 TeeFury-Practicing Nichecraft: Marketing & Brand Development for Independent Artists Room 7AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Next Chapter for ElfQuest: Bringing Elves to a Screen Near You Room 26AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Sacred Band of Thebes Room 8
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Video Games and Our Future: We're All Gamers Room 24ABC
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Sengoku Collection Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Guilty Crown Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Love, Election and Chocolate Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  7:20pm 4 Over the Moon Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 American Horror Story: Coven Room 6DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Best and Worst Manga of 2014 Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Comics & Pop Music! Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Fight Club: From Page to Screen and Beyond Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Gaia Online Room 5AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Gays in Comics XXVII: Prism Comics Mixer and Auction Room 6A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Japanese Visual Novels: Steins;Gate and Beyond Room 29A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Onwards, Voyager! Epic Reads Await You! Sneak Preview of the Best New Fiction from Harper Voyager and Harper Teen Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Rich Johnston's Bleeding Cool Magazine Top 100 Power List Forum Room 4
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 The Secrets and Art of Great Acting and Performing Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4 Room 16B
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Dreadfleet  Room 15AB
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They? Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 El Hazard: The Wanderers Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling with Love Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Adam and Jamie: Do It Yourself Superheroes Room 6BCF
  7:20pm –  7:45pm 4 Zero Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Machinima & Friends Happy Hour: After Hours Animation Room 7AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Phil Tippett: Analog and Digital Effects Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Superheroes Are Saving Lives-for REAL! Room 26AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Toy Collecting In the Modern Age: The High Price of Having Fun Room 8
  7:30pm –  9:00pm 1 CBLDF Art Auction Sapphire Ballroom EF, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Magi: the Labyrinth of Magic Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Familiar of Zero Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Psycho-Pass Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:45pm –  8:10pm 4 Bunker Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Campione! Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Internet Marketing Secrets for Authors Room 30CDE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Science in the Stories of H. P. Lovecraft Room 4
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Small Print 101 Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Star Wars Trivia Panel Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Story Worlds: The Alchemy of Franchise Creation Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 The Nerd in the Classroom: Sci-fi as an Educational Tool Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Killer Instinct Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultra Street Fighter IV Room 16B
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 1 Warner Bros. Television and DC Entertainment: The Flash, Constantine, Arrow, and the World Premiere of Gotham with Special Appearances by Casts and Producers, Hosted by Arrow's Stephen Amell Hall H
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Date A Live Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 La Grange-the Flower of Rin-ne Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:10pm –  8:40pm 4 Last of You Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  10:00pm 1 PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Free Play The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 Blood Lad Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Aquarion Evol Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 The Pervert Prince and the Stony Cat Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Cartoon Network: The Regular Show Rock-a-Thon Room 7AB
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Classic Festival of Animation Room 6BCF
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Legit Fanfic: How Fan-Made Content Is Good for Audiences, Filmmakers, and Hollywood Room 24ABC
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Not So Strange Bedfellows: Comics and Wrestling Room 8
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 The Psychology of Star Trek vs. Star Wars: Episode IV Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  11:30pm 1 HBO Presents the Comic-Con International 2014 Masquerade Ballroom 20
  8:40pm –  8:50pm 4 Eutanas SA Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:50pm –  9:10pm 4 Ray Bradbury's Kaleidoscope Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:50pm –  9:20pm 2 Shamanic Princess Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 BTOOOM! Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 OniAi Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Get your Tromatons Tingling! Room 23ABC
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  12:00am 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:10pm –  9:20pm 4 Eve Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Future Dairy Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 K Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Attack on Titan Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Rio Rainbow Gate Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Space Adventurer Cobra Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:15pm 2 Needless Short Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Vividred Operation Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:15pm –  10:40pm 2 Aesthetica of a Rouge Hero Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Maken-Ki! Battling Venus Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:40pm –  11:05pm 2 Blade of the Immortal Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 To Love Ru Darkness Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Zetman Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Is This a Zombie? Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:50pm 2 Juden-Chan Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Kill la Kill Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:15am 2 Divergence Eve Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:50pm –  12:20am 2 Koe de Oshigoto! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Heaven’s Lost Property Forte Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15am –  12:40am 2 Elfin Lied Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 Samurai Bride Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:20am –  12:45am 2 We Without Wings Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:40am –  1:10am 2 Mouse Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 Sekirei Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45am –  1:10am 2 So I Can’t Play H Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 High School DXD Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Papillion Rose Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:10am –  1:35am 2 Queen’s Blade 3: Rebellion Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 27 • Sunday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Bandai America, Inc. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Design Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 HeroClix Room 15AB
  9:00am –  5:00pm 6 Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP Room 15AB
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 AnoHana Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kamisama Kiss Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Psychic Squad Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 CCAS Sunday Devotional & Christian Comics Panel Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comics for the Whole Family Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Entertainment All Access: 101 Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 IDW: Kids Comics! Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Kids Draw: A Comics Live Drawing Panel Room 30CDE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 LEGO: Legends of CHIMA Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Nickelodeon: New Animated Comedies-Bringing You Buds, Baps & Bad Seeds! Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 StreetPass San Diego Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A Hall H
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Emily the Strange Panel Experience Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Fifth Beatle: The Beatles, The Big Screen, and Beyond Room 24ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 104: Postproduction and Distribution Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Zombie Dice Room 15AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 7 Academy of Art University Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  11:15am 1 The Annual Jack Kirby Tribute Panel Room 5AB
 10:00am –  11:15am 3 Scott Snyder Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 Comic-Con How-to: Collaborative Sequential Storytelling Room 2
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 World Premiere of Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy Room 6BCF
 10:00am –  11:30am 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 1 - Animation Showcase! Room 9
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play Room 16B
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW II Room 15AB
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Super 2-Headed Giant Sealed Modern Masters Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore Room 15AB
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Athena Finger Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Candace Bailey Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Erin Gray Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jason Williams Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jasper Cole Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jeff Rector Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Kathy Coleman Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Kathy Garver Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Lee Meriwether Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Marilyn Ghigliotti Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Mikey Reid Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Nick Palma Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Noel Guglielmi Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Raphael Sbarge Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Richard Hatch Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Ruben Najera Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Trina Parks Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 The Shadow of WestMinster Room 15AB
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 USAopoly Room 15AB
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Cryptozoic Entertainment Room 15AB
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - League play Room 14AB
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play! Room 14AB
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - Side events Room 14AB
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Sesame Street & Pop Culture: 45 Years of Spoofs on the 'Street' Room 6A
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Marine Boy Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Say 'I Love You' Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 The Everyday Tales of a Cat God Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Batkid: The Film Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 3 Marc Guggenheim Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #13: Comics and Global Concerns Room 26AB
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Cardcaptor Sakura Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Shingu Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Cartoon Design For Creative Kids Room 30CDE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Creating Comics the ComiXology Way Room 24ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Middle Grade Extravaganza Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Monsterpalooza with Oni Press and Friends! Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Robert Kirkman's Skybound Comics Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Chuck Dixon Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jim Rugg Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Cross-Generational Appeal of Doctor Who Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Munchkin  Room 15AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:30pm 1 The Secret Origin of Good Readers Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:30pm 6 SD TEKKEN: Game TBA Room 17AB
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  4:00pm 6 Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament Room 16A
 11:00am –  4:00pm 6 Looney Labs Room 15AB
 11:00am –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat Room 16A
 11:00am –  8:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Demos Room 15AB
 11:05am –  11:55am 4 Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival Awards Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Patlabor Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Photo Kano Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Red Data Girl Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Marvel: Women of Marvel Room 5AB
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Spotlight on Jim Lee Room 6DE
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 The Following Special Video Presentation and Q&A Hall H
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Figure Sculpting Room 2
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 From Snidely Whiplash to Voldemort and Back: The Guys (and Gals?) We Love to Hate Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Kids Draw Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Sesame Street Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:45pm 1 Cartoon Voices #2 Room 6A
 11:30am –  1:00pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 2 Room 9
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Aria the Origination Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Humanity Has Declined Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Tekkaman Blade Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Teen Titans Go! Video Presentation and Q&A Room 6BCF
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Dark Horse Builds Characters: Tomorrow's Comics Today Room 24ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Dr. Zhivago's Innovation in Education: Basic Cartoon and Animation Using Vector Graphic Tools for Kids Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Overwatch: A Discussion with Marc Guggenheim Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Panels & Pictures Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Graham Nolan: From Comic Books to Comic Strips and Back Again Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Michael T. Gilbert Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Warner Archive Collection: A Batman for All Seasons Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #14: Strips and Pin-Ups, Race and Politics Room 26AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Ball-Jointed Dolls Collectors Group Room 29A
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Battletech Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Dreadfleet  Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - 'Kids Day' Tournament Room 14AB
 12:00pm –  4:00pm 6 'Who Stole the Cookie' Release Event! Room 15AB
 12:00pm –  5:00pm 4 CCI: IFF Award Winner Showcase Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Jubei-Chan-The Ninja Girl Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Little Busters! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:45pm 1 CBLDF: You Can't Draw That! Live Art Jam Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Servant X Service Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Shining Hearts Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Super Robot Wars Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Building Your Fandom Armada Room 2
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Marvel: Next Big Thing Room 6DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Secret Origin Kids Club Room 23ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Sons of Anarchy Hall H
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 The Official Disney Publishing Worldwide Fall Book and App Preview! Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Middle Grade Extravaganza Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Dirty Pair Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Fuse: Memories of a Huntress Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 All-Ages Comics Have Arrived Room 24ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Archie Action Hour: Sonic, the Hedgehog and Mega Man Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 How to Draw Manga for Kids Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Little Fish Comic Book Studio: Building The Artistic Tomorrow Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Nickelodeon: Sanjay and Craig Room 6A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Michelle Nolan Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Spotlight on Greg Capullo Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 3 Room 9
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups Room 16B
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN: Game TBA Room 17AB
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wiggity Bang Games Room 15AB
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Robotic;Notes Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Toradora! Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #15: Comics of Future/Past: Constructing Race, Space and Identity Through the Visualization of the EthnoSurreal Room 26AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Digital Comics: Going Beyond the Page Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Superheroines! Power, Responsibility, and Representation Room 23ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Graham Nolan Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Michael T. Gilbert Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Panels & Pictures Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Welcome to Night Vale Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Camden Toy Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Cas Anvar Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Former WWE Superstars Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Herber Jefferson, Jr. Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Kevin Sorbo Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Larry Thomas Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Luciano Costa Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Meghan Ashley Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Philip Cable Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Rana McAnear Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Rick Mora Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Taimak Guarriello Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 CANCELLED - Claudia Wells
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  1:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jason Faunt Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:45pm –  1:50pm 2 Di Gi Charat Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 AKB0048 Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Frostlings - Crafting a Fantasy World Room 2
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Disney's Master Teachers' Life Drawing For Animation Room 5AB
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Marvel Comics' 75th and Daredevil's 50th Room 6DE
  1:45pm –  3:45pm 1 The Strain Hall H
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 Okami-San and Her Seven Companions Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Cover Story: The Art of the Cover Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Fund My Comic Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Image Comics: I Is for...Innovation Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Nerdist News Live Room 24ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Perfect Square: Making Kids Comics Awesome Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Resin Casting and Silicone Moldmaking Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Brian Haberlin Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Kelley Jones Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D: The Adventure Continues Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 King of Fighters XIII Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Project M Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Super Smash Bros. Melee Room 16B
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WW I Room 15AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pokémon - 2 on 2 Unlimited Tournament Room 14AB
  2:10pm –  2:15pm 2 Baka and Test Omake Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 Blast of Tempest Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 Yuyushiki Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Dynamite 10th Anniversary Panel Featuring Quentin Tarantino as He Comes to Dynamite! The Sequel to Django Unchained-Django Meets Zorro Room 6BCF
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 World Premiere of Tom and Jerry: The Lost Dragon Room 6A
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #16: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing Room 26AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Console Wars: Sega, Nintendo, and The Battle That Defined a Generation Room 23ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction! Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 4 Room 9
  2:30pm –  5:00pm 1 Comic-Con Masquerade Replay Room 8
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Himawari Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Legend of the Legendary Heroes Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  3:45pm 1 LEGO: Ninjago Room 5AB
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Gargantia Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Browncoats Meet-up Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Drawing with Jim Lee Room 2
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 DC Comics-My Secret Origin, or How I Broke into Comics Room 6DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Diamond Select Toys: The Best of All Worlds Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 End Bullying! Responding to Cruelty in Our Culture Room 24ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Fictionalized Nonfiction: The Art of Combining Fact and Fiction Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Keenspot 2014: Giant-Size Panel of Pure Weirdness Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Paper Toys Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Where Do Ideas Come From? Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 1 Business of Cartoon Voices Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 FANBOY: Free Play Room 16B
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 SD TEKKEN: Game TBA Room 17AB
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Medaka Box Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Sound of the Sky Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Dirty Pair OVA Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 C-Control Money of Soul and Possibility Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Happiness Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con Talk Back Room 23ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 First Second in Conversation Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  5:00pm 1 Buffy the Musical: Once More with Feeling Room 6BCF
  3:30pm –  5:00pm 1 The Original Starship Smackdown XIII: Battle of the Intergalactic Stars Edition Room 6A
  3:30pm –  5:00pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 5 - Best of Fest Room 9
  3:45pm –  4:45pm 1 LEGO/Warner Bros.: The LEGO Movie Room 5AB
  3:50pm –  4:20pm 2 New Dominion Tank Police Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Bleach Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Cuticle Detective Inaba Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Disney Pin Trading: Past, Present, and Future Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Full-Time Creative Work on a Part Time Schedule Room 24ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 How to Create Your Own Novel: From First Idea to Publishing and What You Need to Sell your Work to TV and Film Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Pro/Fan Trivia Match Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Publishers Weekly: Creating Great Graphic Novel Events in Libraries Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Battle for Multicultural Heroes Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Secrets of Writing Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Console Wars: Sega, Nintendo, and the Battle that Defined a Generation Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:15pm –  5:00pm 1 Fantastic Fans and Where to Find Them: The Annual Harry Potter Fan Panel Room 6DE
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Fairy Tail Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 From the New World Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 Inuyasha: The Final Act Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Girls und Panzer Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Sailor Moon Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina